Shirt #7
Magomed Magomedov - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Russia
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
22 July 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Kizlyar, Dagestan Republic, Russia
Height
170 cm
Weight
65 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 507 | 32770' | 124 | 264 | - | - | 124 | 264 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Stavropol
|
8 | 660' | - | 2 | 330 | - | - | 2 | 330 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Stavropol
|
8 | 660' | - | 2 | 330 | - | - | 2 | 330 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Stavropol
|
8 | 660' | - | 2 | 330 | - | - | 2 | 330 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Stavropol
|
8 | 660' | - | 2 | 330 | - | - | 2 | 330 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dinamo Stavropol
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Stavropol
|
16 | 949' | - | 5 | 190 | - | - | 5 | 190 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Stavropol
|
16 | 949' | - | 5 | 190 | - | - | 5 | 190 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Stavropol
|
16 | 949' | - | 5 | 190 | - | - | 5 | 190 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Stavropol
|
16 | 949' | - | 5 | 190 | - | - | 5 | 190 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
|
16 | 1171' | - | 6 | 195 | - | - | 6 | 195 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
|
16 | 1171' | - | 6 | 195 | - | - | 6 | 195 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
|
16 | 1171' | - | 6 | 195 | - | - | 6 | 195 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
|
16 | 1171' | - | 6 | 195 | - | - | 6 | 195 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Division A Gold
|
10 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Division A Silver
|
10 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Spring Season Gold
|
10 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Spring Season Silver
|
10 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Promotion Play-offs
|
10 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Rotor Volgograd
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 3
Rotor Volgograd
|
16 | 608' | - | 1 | 608 | - | - | 1 | 608 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 1
Rotor Volgograd
|
16 | 608' | - | 1 | 608 | - | - | 1 | 608 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 2
Rotor Volgograd
|
16 | 608' | - | 1 | 608 | - | - | 1 | 608 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 4
Rotor Volgograd
|
16 | 608' | - | 1 | 608 | - | - | 1 | 608 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
|
26 | 1732' | - | 5 | 346 | - | - | 5 | 346 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
|
26 | 1732' | - | 5 | 346 | - | - | 5 | 346 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
|
26 | 1732' | - | 5 | 346 | - | - | 5 | 346 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
|
26 | 1732' | - | 5 | 346 | - | - | 5 | 346 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
|
30 | 2455' | - | 12 | 205 | - | - | 12 | 205 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
|
30 | 2455' | - | 12 | 205 | - | - | 12 | 205 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
|
30 | 2455' | - | 12 | 205 | - | - | 12 | 205 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
|
30 | 2455' | - | 12 | 205 | - | - | 12 | 205 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
2 | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 507 | 371 | 136 | 210 | 46 | 32770' | 1 | - | 124 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 119 | 4 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | - | 949' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | - | 949' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | - | 949' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Stavropol
|
- | 16 | 10 | 6 | 9 | - | 949' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | 1171' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | 1171' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | 1171' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | 1171' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Division A Gold
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Division A Silver
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Spring Season Gold
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Spring Season Silver
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League A - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Rotor Volgograd
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 3
Rotor Volgograd
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | 608' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 1
Rotor Volgograd
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | 608' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 2
Rotor Volgograd
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | 608' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 4
Rotor Volgograd
|
- | 16 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | 608' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
|
- | 26 | 19 | 7 | 9 | - | 1732' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
|
- | 26 | 19 | 7 | 9 | - | 1732' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
|
- | 26 | 19 | 7 | 9 | - | 1732' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
|
- | 26 | 19 | 7 | 9 | - | 1732' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 8 | - | 2455' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 8 | - | 2455' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 8 | - | 2455' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 8 | - | 2455' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 152' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 24' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 80% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2024 | Mashuk-KMV | Dinamo Stavropol | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Rotor Volgograd | Mashuk-KMV | Free | |
| 13 Jul 2022 | Anzhi | Rotor Volgograd | Free | |
| 23 Aug 2019 | Legion Dynamo | Anzhi | Free | |
| 10 Jul 2019 | Anzhi | Legion Dynamo | - | |
| 29 Jul 2018 | Anzhi | Legion Dynamo | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Magomed Magomedov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Magomed Magomedov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Magomed Magomedov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Magomed Magomedov is not currently available.
Magomed Magomedov has no major trophies recorded yet.