Shirt #9
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Without Club
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Angola
Agent
Westland Group
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 June 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Luanda, Angola
Height
178 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 156 | 11078' | 72 | 154 | 4 | 2770 | 76 | 146 | 0.46 | 0.03 | 0.49 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
3 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
3 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
14 | 493' | - | - | 1 | 493 | 1 | 493 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
24 | 1923' | - | 18 | 107 | 1 | 1923 | 19 | 101 | 0.75 | 0.04 | 0.79 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
5 | 390' | 3 | 130 | - | - | 3 | 130 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
5 | 366' | - | 1 | 366 | - | - | 1 | 366 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
5 | 390' | 3 | 130 | - | - | 3 | 130 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
25 | 2232' | 11 | 203 | 2 | 1116 | 13 | 172 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 0.52 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
32 | 2063' | 16 | 129 | - | - | 16 | 129 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
24 | 1900' | - | 13 | 146 | - | - | 13 | 146 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
|
2 | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
2 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Champions League
|
6 | 526' | 6 | 88 | - | - | 6 | 88 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 156 | 103 | 35 | 52 | 34 | 11078' | 91 | 42 | 72 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 653 | - | 13 | - | 3 | 129 | 354 | 25 | 45 | 66 | 53 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
#19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 123' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
#19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
#19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 123' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
#90 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 493' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 73 | 69% | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
#29 | 24 | - | 6 | - | - | 1923' | - | - | - | 18 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 390' | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 56 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | - | 366' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Angola
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 390' | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 56 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 4 | - | 2232' | 37 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | 10 | 298 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 64 | 170 | 12 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Angola
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Angola
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
- | 32 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 2063' | 4 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Al Ittihad
|
- | 24 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1900' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 159' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Angola
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 21' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Champions League
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 526' | 16 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 64 | 70% | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 1 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Angola
Appearances
28
Goals
7
Assists
-
Minutes played
1692'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
27 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
28 | 18 | 1692' | 29 | 19 | 7 | - | - | - | 8 | 161 | - | 2 | - | - | 47 | 123 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
3 | 1 | 123' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
3 | 1 | 123' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
5 | 4 | 390' | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 56 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
5 | 5 | 366' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
5 | 4 | 390' | 11 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 56 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
1 | - | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | - | 21' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al Ittihad | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Al Ahli Tripoli | Al Ittihad | Free agent | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Without Club | Al Ittihad | Free agent | |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Al Ittihad | Al Ahli Tripoli | Transfer | |
| 10 Sep 2021 | 1º de Agosto | Al Ittihad | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Angola | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Agostinho Cristóvão Paciência has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup.