Shirt #6
Michał Rakoczy - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Podbeskidzie
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
INNfootball
Contract Start
08 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
30 March 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Jasło, Poland
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 174 | 9384' | 22 | 427 | 5 | 1877 | 27 | 348 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Champions League
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa League
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
3 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
5 | 129' | 1 | 129 | 1 | 129 | 2 | 65 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
10 | 479' | - | 3 | 160 | - | - | 3 | 160 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
9 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
|
14 | 569' | 1 | 569 | - | - | 1 | 569 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
32 | 2389' | 6 | 398 | 2 | 1195 | 8 | 299 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
30 | 1880' | 7 | 269 | 2 | 940 | 9 | 209 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.30 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
2 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
24 | 1206' | 3 | 402 | - | - | 3 | 402 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
1 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
|
28 | 1580' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
9 | 321' | - | 1 | 321 | - | - | 1 | 321 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
2 | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 174 | 107 | 67 | 88 | 109 | 9384' | 90 | 41 | 22 | 5 | - | 1 | 87 | 1557 | - | 91 | 6 | 25 | 296 | 750 | 87 | 204 | 113 | 97 | 23 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Champions League
Gornik Zabrze
|
#36 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa League
Gornik Zabrze
|
#36 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
#36 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
#10 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 12 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | 93% | 6 | - | - | 8 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
#36 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 129' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 35 | 82% | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 16 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 479' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | 12 | 232' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 68 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 15 | 40 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
|
- | 14 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 569' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 32 | 29 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 2389' | 38 | 16 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 40 | 581 | - | 28 | 1 | 4 | 105 | 244 | 38 | 86 | 30 | 35 | 7 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 30 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 7 | 1880' | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 32 | 526 | - | 24 | 1 | 11 | 89 | 238 | 25 | 58 | 41 | 35 | 6 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 1206' | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | 243 | - | 18 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 164 | 15 | 33 | 24 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
|
- | 28 | 17 | 11 | 13 | - | 1580' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 321' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland U21
Appearances
10
Goals
3
Assists
-
Minutes played
479'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
10 | 5 | 479' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
10 | 5 | 479' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Sep 2026 | Gornik Zabrze | Podbeskidzie | Loan | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | Cracovia Krakow | Gornik Zabrze | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Ankaragücü | Cracovia Krakow | Back from Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Ankaragücü | Cracovia Krakow | Return from loan | |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Cracovia Krakow | Ankaragücü | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Puszcza Niepołomice | Cracovia Krakow | - | |
| 25 Sep 2020 | Cracovia Krakow | Puszcza Niepołomice | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Poland | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Michał Rakoczy's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Michał Rakoczy's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Michał Rakoczy's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Michał Rakoczy's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Michał Rakoczy has won 1 trophy, including Cup.