Milan Petržela
Shirt #11

Milan Petržela - Salary and Stats

Left Midfield • Kolovec
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
10K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
SPOCS Global Sports
Contract Start
21 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
19 June 1983 (43y)
Place of Birth
Hoštice-Heroltice, Czechia
Height
172 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM RM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 314 18792' 6.5 31 606 4 4698 35 537 0.10 0.01 0.11
2025/2026
Czech Liga
Slovácko
18 687' 6.6 1 687 - - 1 687 0.06 0.00 0.06
2024/2025
Czech Liga
Slovácko
8 180' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
FNL
14 796' - 2 398 - - 2 398 0.14 0.00 0.14
2024/2025
Cup
Slovácko
1 60' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Czech Liga
Slovácko
29 1581' 6.6 1 1581 1 1581 2 791 0.03 0.03 0.07
2023/2024
Cup
Slovácko
1 12' - 1 12 - - 1 12 1.00 0.00 1.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Slovácko
2 153' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Czech Liga
Slovácko
30 1937' - 3 646 - - 3 646 0.10 0.00 0.10
2022/2023
Cup
Slovácko
2 134' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Slovácko
1 61' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slovácko
7 520' 6.4 2 260 - - 2 260 0.29 0.00 0.29
2021/2022
Czech Liga
Slovácko
30 2036' - 4 509 - - 4 509 0.13 0.00 0.13
2021/2022
Cup
Slovácko
5 298' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slovácko
2 102' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Czech Liga
Slovácko
33 2189' - 5 438 - - 5 438 0.15 0.00 0.15
2020/2021
Cup
Slovácko
1 53' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Czech Liga
Slovácko
27 1818' - 4 455 - - 4 455 0.15 0.00 0.15
2019/2020
Cup
Slovácko
2 163' - 1 163 - - 1 163 0.50 0.00 0.50
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
4 227' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
2 110' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Czech Republic
2 95' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Czech Liga
Plzen
22 1186' - 1 1186 - - 1 1186 0.05 0.00 0.05
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
2 124' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
11 628' 6.8 2 314 2 314 4 157 0.18 0.18 0.36
2016/2017
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
3 263' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
6 436' 6.3 - - 1 436 1 436 0.00 0.17 0.17
2015/2016
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
2 169' - 1 169 - - 1 169 0.50 0.00 0.50
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
7 277' 6.5 1 277 - - 1 277 0.14 0.00 0.14
2014/2015
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
2 141' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2013/2014
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
12 930' - 1 930 - - 1 930 0.08 0.00 0.08
2012/2013
Euro Championship
Czech Republic
1 14' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012/2013
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
12 419' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012/2013
DFB Pokal
FC Augsburg
1 12' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
12 981' - 1 981 - - 1 981 0.08 0.00 0.08

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 314 237 77 210 111 18792' 6.5 47 17 31 4 - - 55 868 - 36 3 17 166 444 48 113 72 52 40 1
2025/2026
Czech Liga
Slovácko
#11 18 7 11 7 19 687' 6.6 10 4 1 - - - 8 192 73% 8 3 2 29 87 10 25 20 9 5 -
2024/2025
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 8 1 7 1 14 180' 6.7 - - - - - - - 31 - 1 - - 5 14 2 5 1 2 1 -
2024/2025
FNL
- 14 10 4 9 - 796' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Slovácko
- 1 1 - 1 - 60' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 29 23 6 23 9 1581' 6.6 7 5 1 1 - - 12 172 - 14 - 4 28 77 4 14 14 10 4 -
2023/2024
Cup
Slovácko
- 1 - 1 - 1 12' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Slovácko
- 2 2 - 1 - 153' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 30 25 5 24 7 1937' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Cup
Slovácko
- 2 2 - 2 1 134' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Slovácko
- 1 1 - 1 - 61' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slovácko
- 7 7 - 7 - 520' 6.4 4 2 2 - - - 4 83 - 6 - 2 15 36 5 14 6 4 - -
2021/2022
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 30 29 1 28 2 2036' - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2021/2022
Cup
Slovácko
- 5 3 2 3 2 298' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Slovácko
- 2 1 1 1 1 102' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 33 29 4 28 4 2189' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2020/2021
Cup
Slovácko
- 1 - 1 - - 53' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Czech Liga
Slovácko
- 27 25 2 23 3 1818' - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 1
2019/2020
Cup
Slovácko
- 2 1 1 1 - 163' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 4 2 2 2 2 227' 6.2 6 1 - - - - 3 50 74% 3 - 1 15 39 2 6 4 6 - -
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
- 2 1 1 - 1 110' 6.6 2 1 - - - - 3 20 74% 1 - - 6 14 2 5 2 2 - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Czech Republic
- 2 1 1 1 1 95' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Czech Liga
Plzen
- 22 13 9 9 15 1186' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 2 2 - 2 - 124' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
- 11 8 3 7 3 628' 6.8 13 2 2 2 - - 12 127 66% - - 5 28 73 6 15 15 6 3 -
2016/2017
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 3 3 - 1 1 263' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
- 6 5 1 1 1 436' 6.3 3 1 - 1 - - 11 128 76% - - - 31 74 13 19 7 11 3 -
2015/2016
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 2 2 - 2 - 169' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
- 7 3 4 3 4 277' 6.5 2 1 1 - - - 2 65 - 3 - 3 9 30 4 10 3 2 - -
2014/2015
UEFA Europa League
Plzen
- 2 2 - 2 - 141' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 12 11 1 7 1 930' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
Euro Championship
Czech Republic
- 1 - 1 - 4 14' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
Bundesliga
FC Augsburg
- 12 5 7 4 12 419' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
DFB Pokal
FC Augsburg
- 1 - 1 - 3 12' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
UEFA Champions League
Plzen
- 12 12 - 9 - 981' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Czech Republic
Appearances 3
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 109'
Debut season 2012/2013
Age at debut 29 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Czech Republic
3 1 109' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 5
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
2 1 95' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1
2012/2013
Euro Championship
1 - 14' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 4

Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
21 Jul 2026 Without Club Kolovec Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Slovácko Without Club Free agent
01 Jul 2025 Viktoria Žižkov Slovácko Free
01 Jul 2025 Dinamo Tirana Slovácko Free
16 Jan 2025 Slovácko Viktoria Žižkov Free
16 Jan 2025 Slovácko Dinamo Tirana Free
03 Jul 2019 Plzen Slovácko -
01 Jul 2013 FC Augsburg Plzen Free
01 Jul 2012 Plzen FC Augsburg € 300K
01 Jul 2008 Sparta Praha Plzen -
31 Jan 2008 Sparta Praha Plzen Loan
01 Mar 2007 Sparta Praha FK Jablonec Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Czech Liga Czechia
2018/2019 2nd Place
2017/2018 Winner
2016/2017 2nd Place
2015/2016 Winner
2014/2015 Winner
2013/2014 2nd Place
2010/2011 Winner
Cup Czechia
2021/2022 Winner
2013/2014 2nd Place
2009/2010 Winner
2006/2007 2nd Place
2004/2005 2nd Place
Kirin Cup World
2011 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Milan Petržela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Milan Petržela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Milan Petržela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Milan Petržela's current market value is estimated at 10K €.

Milan Petržela has won 7 trophies, including Czech Liga, Cup, Kirin Cup.