Shirt #14
Maksym Lunyov - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Ukraine
Agent
ProStar
Contract Start
05 January 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 May 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Nikopol, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast, Ukraine
Height
183 cm
Weight
73 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 193 | 8865' | 9 | 985 | - | - | 9 | 985 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Kryvbas KR
|
2 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
17 | 753' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kryvbas KR
|
2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
18 | 1113' | 4 | 278 | - | - | 4 | 278 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Kryvbas KR
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
11 | 678' | - | 1 | 678 | - | - | 1 | 678 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
10 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zorya Luhansk
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
3 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
10 | 282' | - | 1 | 282 | - | - | 1 | 282 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zorya Luhansk
|
3 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
5 | 194' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
11 | 377' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
3 | 94' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
4 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
21 | 509' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
13 | 663' | - | 1 | 663 | - | - | 1 | 663 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
2 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
6 | 398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
25 | 1156' | - | 1 | 1156 | - | - | 1 | 1156 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
1 | 120' | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
21 | 1291' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
3 | 181' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 193 | 99 | 94 | 77 | 147 | 8865' | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 16 | 275 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | 58 | 120 | 14 | 24 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 17 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 753' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 60 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 1113' | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | 44 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 22 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Kryvbas KR
|
- | 11 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 678' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Ukraine U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 282' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 106' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 34 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 194' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 49 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 377' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 94' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 21 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 24 | 509' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 663' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 398' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 63 | 69% | - | - | 4 | 18 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 1156' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Zorya Luhansk
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | 21 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 1291' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 181' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ukraine U21
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
129'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jan 2023 | Zorya Luhansk | Kryvbas KR | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | Zorya Luhansk | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Ukraine | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Maksym Lunyov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Maksym Lunyov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maksym Lunyov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maksym Lunyov's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Maksym Lunyov has no major trophies recorded yet.