Shirt #99
Maksym Kuchynskyi - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Tatran Prešov
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Ukraine
Agent
Shylov and Partners
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 June 1988 (38y)
Place of Birth
Zaporizhya, Ukraine
Height
190 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 228 | 20419' | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Tatran Prešov
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
|
20 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
30 | 2700' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
26 | 2340' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Tatran Prešov
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Virsliga
Tukums
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Persha Liga
|
17 | 1530' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Persha Liga
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Persha Liga
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Persha Liga
|
15 | 1350' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Persha Liga
|
29 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Cup
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Persha Liga
|
25 | 2235' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Persha Liga
|
14 | 1158' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 228 | 226 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 20419' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Tatran Prešov
|
#99 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 1 | 4 | 1756' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2700' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | - | 4 | 2340' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Virsliga
Tukums
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga
Dinamo Batumi
|
- | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Karpaty
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | 8 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Karpaty
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | - | 8 | 1530' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | 15 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | - | - | 1350' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2610' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Persha Liga
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 20 | 1158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Liptovský Mikuláš | Tatran Prešov | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Liptovský Mikuláš | Dinamo Tirana | Free | |
| 10 Jul 2024 | Tatran Prešov | Liptovský Mikuláš | - | |
| 12 Jul 2022 | Karpaty | Tatran Prešov | - | |
| 18 Sep 2020 | Tukums | Cherkashchyna-Akademiya | Free | |
| 05 Mar 2020 | Dinamo Batumi | Tukums | Free | |
| 30 Jul 2019 | Karpaty | Dinamo Batumi | Free | |
| 18 Jul 2018 | Poltava | Karpaty | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro | Poltava | Free | |
| 25 Feb 2016 | Poltava | Cherkaskyi Dnipro | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Persha Liga Ukraine | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Erovnuli Liga Georgia | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2. liga Slovakia | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Druha Liga Ukraine | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Maksym Kuchynskyi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Maksym Kuchynskyi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maksym Kuchynskyi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Maksym Kuchynskyi's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Maksym Kuchynskyi has no major trophies recorded yet.