Máté Kiss - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Hungary
Agent
-
Contract Start
17 January 2020
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
30 April 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Győr, Hungary
Height
180 cm
Weight
76 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 318 | 23308' | - | 24 | 971 | - | - | 24 | 971 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2024/2025 |
NB I
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Northeast
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Southwest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Northwest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Southeast
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
13 | 711' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
25 | 1235' | - | 1 | 1235 | - | - | 1 | 1235 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
24 | 1592' | - | 4 | 398 | - | - | 4 | 398 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Magyar Kupa
Gyori ETO FC
|
2 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
32 | 2529' | - | 1 | 2529 | - | - | 1 | 2529 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2019/2020 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
2 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
4 | 218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
NB II
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
34 | 2812' | - | 1 | 2812 | - | - | 1 | 2812 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2017/2018 |
NB II
|
35 | 3058' | - | 7 | 437 | - | - | 7 | 437 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2016/2017 |
NB I
|
32 | 2873' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Magyar Kupa
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
NB II
|
29 | 2422' | - | 4 | 606 | - | - | 4 | 606 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2014/2015 |
NB II
|
24 | 1629' | - | 1 | 1629 | - | - | 1 | 1629 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2014/2015 |
Magyar Kupa
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
NB I
|
18 | 1223' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
NB II
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Magyar Kupa
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
NB I
|
18 | 1022' | - | 2 | 511 | - | - | 2 | 511 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2012/2013 |
Magyar Kupa
|
4 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
NB I
Gyori ETO FC
|
5 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
NB II
|
12 | 879' | - | 1 | 879 | - | - | 1 | 879 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2011/2012 |
Magyar Kupa
Gyori ETO FC
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 318 | 261 | 57 | 60 | 123 | 23308' | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
NB I
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Northeast
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Southwest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Northwest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Southeast
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 711' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 25 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 1235' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 1592' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Magyar Kupa
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 32 | 29 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2529' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
NB I
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
NB II
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
NB II
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2812' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
NB II
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3058' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
NB I
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2873' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Magyar Kupa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
NB II
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2422' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
NB II
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1629' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Magyar Kupa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
NB I
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1223' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
NB II
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Magyar Kupa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
NB I
|
- | 18 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 1022' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Magyar Kupa
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 200' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
NB I
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 212' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
NB II
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 879' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Magyar Kupa
Gyori ETO FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2020 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Gyori ETO FC | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Gyirmot SE | Zalaegerszegi TE | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| NB II Hungary | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Máté Kiss's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Máté Kiss's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Máté Kiss's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Máté Kiss is not currently available.
Máté Kiss has won 2 trophies, including NB II.