Shirt #39
Martin Junas - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Skalica
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
VICTORY
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
09 March 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Skalica, Slovakia
Height
187 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 221 | 18518' | 113 | 40 | 73.9% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
4 | 201' | 8 | 2 | 80% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
32 | 1710' | 62 | 27 | 69.7% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
30 | 2700' | 32 | 9 | 78% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
21 | 1890' | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
24 | 2142' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
29 | 2585' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
28 | 2520' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Skalica
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
29 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 221 | 221 | - | 3 | 37 | 18518' | - | - | - | - | 113 | 40 | 2 | 974 | - | - | - | 2 | 21 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 25 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
#39 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 201' | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 61 | 60% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
#39 | 32 | 32 | - | - | - | 1710' | - | - | - | - | 62 | 27 | 2 | 525 | 45% | - | - | - | 14 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2700' | - | - | - | - | 32 | 9 | - | 322 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | - | 8 | 1890' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | - | 66 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | 8 | 2142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 1 | 1 | 2585' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | - | - | 2520' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| 2. liga Slovakia | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Slovakia | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Martin Junas's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Martin Junas's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Martin Junas's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Martin Junas's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Martin Junas has no major trophies recorded yet.