Shirt #22
Marius Christopher Høibråten - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Al Nasr
Market Value
1M €
Nationality
Norway
Agent
Solbakken / Player Solution
Contract Start
14 January 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
23 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Oslo, Norway
Height
184 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 378 | 30571' | 12 | 2548 | 9 | 3397 | 21 | 1456 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
4 | 270' | - | - | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FIFA Club World Cup
Urawa
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
36 | 3232' | 2 | 1616 | - | - | 2 | 1616 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
12 | 625' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
36 | 3235' | 1 | 3235 | - | - | 1 | 3235 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
30 | 2699' | 1 | 2699 | 1 | 2699 | 2 | 1350 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
30 | 2699' | 1 | 2699 | 1 | 2699 | 2 | 1350 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
3 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Bodo/Glimt
|
8 | 750' | 1 | 750 | - | - | 1 | 750 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Bodo/Glimt
|
6 | 451' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
28 | 2400' | 1 | 2400 | 2 | 1200 | 3 | 800 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
NM Cupen
Bodo/Glimt
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Bodo/Glimt
|
2 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
23 | 1388' | 1 | 1388 | - | - | 1 | 1388 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
NM Cupen
Bodo/Glimt
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Bodo/Glimt
|
15 | 951' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Bodo/Glimt
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
29 | 1820' | 1 | 1820 | 2 | 910 | 3 | 607 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eliteserien
Sandefjord
|
- | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
Sandefjord
|
27 | 2426' | - | 3 | 809 | - | - | 3 | 809 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
NM Cupen
Sandefjord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eliteserien
Sandefjord
|
12 | 1079' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
13 | 993' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
22 | 1787' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
16 | 1262' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Stromsgodset
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 378 | 339 | 39 | 17 | 86 | 30571' | 119 | 35 | 12 | 9 | - | - | 55 | 19759 | - | 229 | 155 | 304 | 1396 | 2225 | 23 | 34 | 197 | 226 | 42 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
#22 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 158 | 89% | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FIFA Club World Cup
Urawa
|
#5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 89% | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
#5 | 36 | 36 | - | 1 | 1 | 3232' | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 1840 | 46% | 40 | 25 | 34 | 171 | 243 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 26 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al Nasr
|
#22 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 625' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 374 | 89% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 45 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | 1 | - | 3235' | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 2537 | 69% | 33 | 13 | 23 | 173 | 279 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2699' | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1891 | 55% | 25 | 19 | 31 | 150 | 241 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Urawa
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2699' | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1891 | 55% | 25 | 19 | 31 | 150 | 241 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Urawa
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Urawa
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 750' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 239 | 116% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 451' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 507 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 29 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Urawa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2400' | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 2218 | 81% | 19 | 18 | 28 | 127 | 183 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 20 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
NM Cupen
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 1388' | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1563 | 67% | 13 | 12 | 22 | 100 | 157 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 18 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
NM Cupen
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 951' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 621 | 54% | 7 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eliteserien
Bodo/Glimt
|
- | 29 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1820' | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1644 | 70% | 14 | 10 | 16 | 77 | 136 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eliteserien
Sandefjord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1644 | 70% | 14 | 10 | 16 | 77 | 136 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Division
Sandefjord
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 1 | 1 | 2426' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
NM Cupen
Sandefjord
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eliteserien
Sandefjord
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | - | 1079' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 524 | 82% | 14 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 78 | - | - | 4 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | 7 | 993' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 524 | 82% | 14 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 78 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | 11 | 1787' | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 774 | 78% | - | - | 21 | 104 | 166 | - | - | 20 | 19 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eliteserien
Stromsgodset
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | - | 13 | 1262' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 661 | 73% | - | - | 34 | 55 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Stromsgodset
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Stromsgodset
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 28 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
| Eye injury | 28 Sep 2024 | 17 Oct 2024 | 2 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | Urawa | Al Nasr | Free agent | |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Bodo/Glimt | Urawa | - | |
| 27 May 2020 | Sandefjord | Bodo/Glimt | - | |
| 15 Aug 2018 | Stromsgodset | Sandefjord | - | |
| 01 Jan 2014 | Lillestrom | Stromsgodset | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Eliteserien Norway | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite Asia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 1. Division Norway | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| NM Cupen Norway | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup Japan | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marius Christopher Høibråten's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marius Christopher Høibråten's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marius Christopher Høibråten's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marius Christopher Høibråten's current market value is estimated at 1M €.
Marius Christopher Høibråten has won 3 trophies, including Eliteserien, AFC Champions League Elite.