Shirt #13
Mateusz Grzybek - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Zaglebie Lubin
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
FairSport
Contract Start
23 January 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
30 March 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Tychy, Poland
Height
180 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 209 | 16083' | 17 | 946 | 5 | 3217 | 22 | 731 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
9 | 574' | - | - | 1 | 574 | 1 | 574 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
14 | 864' | 3 | 288 | - | - | 3 | 288 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
10 | 667' | 1 | 667 | - | - | 1 | 667 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zaglebie Lubin
|
2 | 115' | - | 1 | 115 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
29 | 1858' | 1 | 1858 | 2 | 929 | 3 | 619 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zaglebie Lubin
|
1 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Radomiak Radom
|
16 | 1356' | 2 | 678 | - | - | 2 | 678 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
13 | 1095' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Radomiak Radom
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
26 | 2149' | 2 | 1075 | 2 | 1075 | 4 | 537 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
2 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
27 | 2067' | - | 4 | 517 | - | - | 4 | 517 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
31 | 2756' | - | 2 | 1378 | - | - | 2 | 1378 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
I Liga
|
26 | 2124' | - | 1 | 2124 | - | - | 1 | 2124 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 209 | 191 | 18 | 36 | 12 | 16083' | 48 | 19 | 17 | 5 | - | - | 70 | 2798 | - | 97 | 26 | 98 | 392 | 691 | 43 | 79 | 89 | 167 | 51 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
#13 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 574' | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 155 | 67% | 11 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 66 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
#13 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 864' | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 | 199 | 58% | 9 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 75 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 667' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 285 | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 56 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zaglebie Lubin
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 115' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | - | - | 1858' | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 926 | - | 30 | 8 | 34 | 114 | 186 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 50 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Zaglebie Lubin
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Radomiak Radom
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 5 | - | 1356' | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 6 | 378 | - | 7 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 93 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | - | 1095' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 378 | - | 7 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 93 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 24 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Radomiak Radom
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 7 | - | 2149' | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 477 | - | 24 | 3 | 21 | 71 | 122 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 28 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | - | 2067' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 1 | - | 2756' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
I Liga
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 3 | - | 2124' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broken Leg | 07 Nov 2024 | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 10 May 2024 | 12 May 2024 | 2 d |
| Red Card | 30 Sep 2023 | 02 Oct 2023 | 2 d |
| Injury | 03 Apr 2022 | 14 Apr 2022 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 16 May 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 09 May 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 02 May 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 04 Apr 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 07 Mar 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 08 Nov 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 04 Oct 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 29 Sep 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 01 Aug 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
| 19 Jul 2025 | Broken leg (Missing Fixture) | Ekstraklasa | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2023 | Radomiak Radom | Zaglebie Lubin | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Nieciecza | Radomiak Radom | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Tychy 71 | Nieciecza | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| I Liga Poland | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mateusz Grzybek's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mateusz Grzybek's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mateusz Grzybek's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mateusz Grzybek's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Mateusz Grzybek has no major trophies recorded yet.