Shirt #77
Moryké Fofana - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Keçiörengücü
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Ivory-Coast
Agent
ELITE CONSULTING MANAGEMENT
Contract Start
27 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
23 November 1991 (34y)
Place of Birth
Grand-Bassam, Côte d'Ivoire
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM
LW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 351 | 18448' | 47 | 393 | 30 | 615 | 77 | 240 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.22 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
11 | 353' | - | - | 2 | 177 | 2 | 177 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Iğdır FK
|
34 | 2581' | 5 | 516 | 4 | 645 | 9 | 287 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.26 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
17 | 1207' | - | - | 5 | 241 | 5 | 241 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Samsunspor
|
31 | 1059' | - | - | 4 | 265 | 4 | 265 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Samsunspor
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
9 | 553' | 1 | 553 | 3 | 184 | 4 | 138 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
13 | 916' | 4 | 229 | 4 | 229 | 8 | 115 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.62 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ümraniyespor
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
|
34 | 1663' | 2 | 832 | 1 | 1663 | 3 | 554 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
|
26 | 1285' | 1 | 1285 | 1 | 1285 | 2 | 643 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
32 | 1960' | 6 | 327 | 1 | 1960 | 7 | 280 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.22 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Konyaspor
|
6 | 391' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
31 | 2047' | 3 | 682 | 3 | 682 | 6 | 341 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.19 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super Cup
Konyaspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
12 | 353' | - | - | 1 | 353 | 1 | 353 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
2 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
2 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
2 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
2 | 165' | - | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
13 | 737' | - | - | 1 | 737 | 1 | 737 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
10 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
8 | 628' | - | 3 | 209 | - | - | 3 | 209 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
8 | 628' | - | 3 | 209 | - | - | 3 | 209 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
8 | 628' | - | 3 | 209 | - | - | 3 | 209 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
8 | 628' | - | 3 | 209 | - | - | 3 | 209 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 351 | 237 | 84 | 34 | 17 | 18448' | 237 | 91 | 47 | 30 | - | - | 201 | 4433 | - | 133 | 5 | 85 | 1004 | 2058 | 596 | 1021 | 177 | 249 | 27 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
#77 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 353' | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 10 | 105 | 82% | 6 | 2 | - | 22 | 49 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Iğdır FK
|
#7 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 2581' | 39 | 21 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 809 | 80% | 23 | 1 | 8 | 172 | 344 | 95 | 173 | 27 | 47 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 1207' | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 18 | 405 | - | 6 | - | 6 | 79 | 153 | 46 | 78 | 10 | 23 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 31 | 22 | 9 | - | - | 1059' | 10 | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | 27 | 334 | - | 15 | - | 5 | 72 | 161 | 42 | 87 | 13 | 14 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Samsunspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 553' | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 153 | - | 6 | - | 2 | 42 | 98 | 25 | 59 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 916' | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 18 | 309 | - | 12 | - | 6 | 74 | 137 | 40 | 64 | 11 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | - | - | 1663' | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 550 | - | 22 | 1 | 7 | 121 | 241 | 69 | 106 | 20 | 26 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 26 | 15 | 11 | - | - | 1285' | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 303 | 78% | 6 | - | 11 | 17 | 41 | 59 | 87 | 10 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 32 | 21 | 11 | - | - | 1960' | 35 | 14 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 24 | 485 | 74% | 20 | 1 | 9 | 123 | 254 | 52 | 83 | 28 | 30 | 5 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Konyaspor
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 391' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 86 | 78% | - | - | 1 | 38 | 76 | 22 | 35 | 2 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 31 | 23 | 8 | - | - | 2047' | 44 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 443 | 75% | 6 | - | 14 | 126 | 278 | 67 | 117 | 26 | 30 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super Cup
Konyaspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 353' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 130 | - | 7 | - | 3 | 31 | 59 | 20 | 29 | 6 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 58% | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 165' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 737' | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 260 | 84% | - | - | 11 | 67 | 133 | 36 | 57 | 11 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Lorient
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 54 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Lorient
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 628' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 628' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 628' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 628' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 28 Jan 2024 | 22 Feb 2024 | 3 wk |
| Groin Injury | 16 Jan 2024 | 20 Jan 2024 | 4 d |
| Groin Injury | 09 Nov 2023 | 20 Nov 2023 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 05 Nov 2023 | 07 Nov 2023 | 2 d |
| Hamstring | 18 Jan 2021 | 25 Jan 2021 | 1 wk |
| LCL Knee Injury | 07 Feb 2020 | 22 Feb 2020 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 02 Sep 2019 | 21 Sep 2019 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 18 May 2019 | 24 May 2019 | 6 d |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 15 Feb 2016 | 04 Apr 2016 | 1 mo |
| Groin Injury | 21 Jan 2016 | 08 Feb 2016 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 17 Dec 2015 | 29 Dec 2015 | 1 wk |
| Unknown | 07 Dec 2015 | 29 Dec 2015 | 3 wk |
| Back Injury | 10 Sep 2015 | 18 Sep 2015 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Iğdır FK | Keçiörengücü | Free agent | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Keçiörengücü | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Keçiörengücü | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Iğdır FK | Keçiörengücü | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Iğdır FK | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Manisa F.K. | Iğdır FK | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Manisa F.K. | Tomori Berat | Free | |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Samsunspor | Manisa F.K. | Free | |
| 17 Aug 2021 | Yeni Malatyaspor | Samsunspor | Free | |
| 20 Jun 2019 | Konyaspor | Yeni Malatyaspor | Free | |
| 09 Jan 2017 | Lorient | Konyaspor | - | |
| 22 Jul 2015 | Lillestrom | Lorient | - | |
| 31 Aug 2012 | Unknown | Lillestrom | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Lig Turkey | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Cup Turkey | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Super Cup Turkey | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Moryké Fofana's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Moryké Fofana's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Moryké Fofana's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Moryké Fofana's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Moryké Fofana has won 3 trophies, including 1. Lig, Cup, Super Cup.