Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Uruguay
Agent
-
Contract Start
14 February 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
11 August 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Nueva Palmira, Uruguay
Height
184 cm
Weight
78 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 117 | 8905' | - | 5 | 1781 | - | - | 5 | 1781 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cerrito
|
20 | 1179' | - | 2 | 590 | - | - | 2 | 590 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Cerrito
|
11 | 742' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
8 | 398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
23 | 1991' | - | 2 | 996 | - | - | 2 | 996 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
10 | 836' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
10 | 836' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División - Apertura
Juventud
|
15 | 1270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División - Clausura
Juventud
|
15 | 1270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
2 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 117 | 96 | 21 | 5 | 71 | 8905' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cerrito
|
- | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | 19 | 1179' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Cerrito
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 742' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Zamora FC
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 7 | 398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División
Portuguesa FC
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | - | 11 | 1991' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 5 | 836' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 5 | 836' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División - Apertura
Juventud
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División - Clausura
Juventud
|
- | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
Juventud
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2024 | Zamora FC | Cerrito | Free | |
| 08 Jul 2023 | Cerrito | Zamora FC | Free | |
| 10 Feb 2023 | Portuguesa FC | Cerrito | Free | |
| 10 Feb 2022 | Villa Espanola | Portuguesa FC | Free | |
| 27 Aug 2021 | Juventud | Villa Espanola | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Uruguay | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas is not currently available.
Mauro Daniel Fernández Sayas has no major trophies recorded yet.