Shirt #27
Malcolm Cacutalua - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Relatives
Contract Start
14 March 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 November 1994 (31y)
Place of Birth
Troisdorf, Germany
Height
188 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 146 | 10352' | 6 | 1725 | 1 | 10352 | 7 | 1479 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Panevėžys
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Panevėžys
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A Lyga
Panevėžys
|
18 | 1303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Panevėžys
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Panevėžys
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
5 | 94' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
14 | 1011' | - | - | 1 | 1011 | 1 | 1011 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
6 | 279' | - | 1 | 279 | - | - | 1 | 279 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
9 | 584' | 1 | 584 | - | - | 1 | 584 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
17 | 1401' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Germany U21
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
25 | 1732' | 3 | 577 | - | - | 3 | 577 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
12 | 933' | 1 | 933 | - | - | 1 | 933 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
2 | 93' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
11 | 875' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
21 | 1647' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 146 | 106 | 40 | 9 | 153 | 10352' | 41 | 13 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 2376 | - | 94 | 32 | 102 | 408 | 701 | 33 | 55 | 69 | 24 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Panevėžys
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Panevėžys
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
A Lyga
Panevėžys
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Panevėžys
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Panevėžys
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 94' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 8 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Magdeburg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | 1011' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 525 | - | 35 | 9 | 12 | 67 | 112 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | 279' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 13 | 584' | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 335 | 57% | 22 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 103 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1401' | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 512 | 78% | 22 | 13 | 27 | 124 | 193 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 6 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Germany U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 25 | 19 | 6 | - | 14 | 1732' | 13 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 828 | 78% | 12 | 4 | 29 | 126 | 225 | 13 | 26 | 26 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 17 | 933' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 89 | 53% | - | - | 12 | 30 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Arminia Bielefeld
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 93' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 71% | - | - | 4 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 875' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
VfL Bochum
|
- | 21 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1647' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
VfL Bochum
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Bundesliga
Bayer Leverkusen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Germany U21
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
44'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2024 | 1. FC Magdeburg | Panevėžys | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1. FC Magdeburg | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Arminia Bielefeld | Erzgebirge Aue | € 50K | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Arminia Bielefeld | - | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | VfL Bochum | Bayer Leverkusen | - | |
| 27 Aug 2014 | Bayer Leverkusen | VfL Bochum | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Bayer Leverkusen | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Malcolm Cacutalua's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Malcolm Cacutalua's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Malcolm Cacutalua's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Malcolm Cacutalua's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Malcolm Cacutalua has no major trophies recorded yet.