Shirt #6
Malachi Boateng - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Plymouth
Market Value
700K €
Nationality
England
Agent
Two Touch Agency
Contract Start
03 February 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
05 July 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
182 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 286 | 18742' | 5 | 3748 | 15 | 1249 | 20 | 937 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
3 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
46 | 4113' | 5 | 823 | 8 | 514 | 13 | 316 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.28 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
5 | 337' | - | - | 1 | 337 | 1 | 337 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
6 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
13 | 204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
Dundee
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian
|
24 | 1219' | - | - | 2 | 610 | 2 | 610 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
6 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
Dundee
|
36 | 2277' | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 1 | 2277 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Dundee
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Dundee
|
4 | 314' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
|
36 | 2277' | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 1 | 2277 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Challenge Cup
|
3 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
36 | 2277' | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 1 | 2277 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
36 | 2277' | - | - | 1 | 2277 | 1 | 2277 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Crystal Palace
|
2 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Crystal Palace U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Crystal Palace U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
20 | 1682' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 286 | 237 | 49 | 10 | 8 | 18742' | 72 | 18 | 5 | 15 | - | - | 121 | 6422 | - | 297 | 75 | 199 | 967 | 1710 | 57 | 119 | 135 | 196 | 41 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 109' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | 64% | - | - | 2 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
#6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 35 | 62% | 1 | - | - | 8 | 13 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#19 | 46 | 46 | - | 3 | - | 4113' | 30 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 39 | 1503 | 70% | 95 | 9 | 43 | 311 | 535 | 20 | 39 | 30 | 59 | 8 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
#19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 337' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 117 | 73% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
#19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 84 | 90% | 4 | - | 2 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 150 | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 204' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 17 | 32 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
Dundee
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | - | - | 1219' | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 723 | - | 23 | 3 | 22 | 79 | 141 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Heart Of Midlothian
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 150 | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
Dundee
|
- | 36 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 2277' | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 862 | - | 34 | 14 | 28 | 116 | 207 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 27 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Dundee
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Dundee
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 314' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Crystal Palace
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
|
- | 36 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 2277' | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 862 | - | 34 | 14 | 28 | 116 | 207 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 27 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Challenge Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
- | 36 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 2277' | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 862 | - | 34 | 14 | 28 | 116 | 207 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 27 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
- | 36 | 29 | 7 | - | - | 2277' | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 862 | - | 34 | 14 | 28 | 116 | 207 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 27 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Crystal Palace
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Crystal Palace U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Crystal Palace U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 56 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 4 | - | 1682' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Feb 2025 | Heart Of Midlothian | Plymouth | Transfer | |
| 03 Aug 2024 | Crystal Palace | Heart Of Midlothian | Free | |
| 17 Jul 2023 | Crystal Palace | Dundee | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Malachi Boateng's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Malachi Boateng's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Malachi Boateng's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Malachi Boateng's current market value is estimated at 700K €.
Malachi Boateng has no major trophies recorded yet.