Shirt #44
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga - Salary and Stats
Striker •
Abha
Market Value
2M €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
Sport Cover
Contract Start
16 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 October 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Brussel, Belgium
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 547 | 25640' | 212 | 121 | 31 | 827 | 243 | 106 | 0.39 | 0.06 | 0.44 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
|
8 | 688' | 1 | 688 | - | - | 1 | 688 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
2 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
6 | 140' | 1 | 140 | - | - | 1 | 140 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray
|
2 | 100' | 2 | 50 | - | - | 2 | 50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Galatasaray
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
10 | 309' | 3 | 103 | - | - | 3 | 103 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
|
18 | 410' | 5 | 82 | 2 | 205 | 7 | 59 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.39 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Galatasaray
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Galatasaray
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Galatasaray
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
|
27 | 813' | 12 | 68 | 1 | 813 | 13 | 63 | 0.44 | 0.04 | 0.48 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
|
3 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Fenerbahçe
|
12 | 759' | 4 | 190 | 2 | 380 | 6 | 127 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Belgium
|
2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Belgium
|
2 | 153' | 1 | 153 | - | - | 1 | 153 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Fenerbahçe
|
8 | 331' | 3 | 110 | - | - | 3 | 110 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
5 | 284' | 3 | 95 | 2 | 142 | 5 | 57 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
|
19 | 1237' | 12 | 103 | 1 | 1237 | 13 | 95 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 0.68 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
|
5 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 6 | - | 1.00 | 0.20 | 1.20 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
1 | 44' | - | 1 | 44 | - | - | 1 | 44 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
31 | 2245' | 12 | 187 | 1 | 2245 | 13 | 173 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.42 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Cup
Beşiktaş
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Belgium
|
7 | 393' | 4 | 98 | 1 | 393 | 5 | 79 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.71 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
3 | 181' | 2 | 91 | - | - | 2 | 91 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
3 | 157' | 1 | 157 | 1 | 157 | 2 | 79 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
18 | 726' | 2 | 363 | 1 | 726 | 3 | 242 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Crystal Palace
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
|
4 | 85' | 1 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 85 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
16 | 246' | 1 | 246 | 1 | 246 | 2 | 123 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
2 | 168' | 3 | 56 | 1 | 168 | 4 | 42 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Super Cup
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Belgium
|
3 | 118' | 1 | 118 | - | - | 1 | 118 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
5 | 346' | 1 | 346 | - | - | 1 | 346 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
5 | 181' | 1 | 181 | - | - | 1 | 181 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
11 | 756' | 5 | 151 | - | - | 5 | 151 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.45 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
2 | 165' | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
15 | 519' | 1 | 519 | - | - | 1 | 519 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
3 | 180' | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
|
4 | 122' | 2 | 61 | - | - | 2 | 61 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Dortmund
|
4 | 331' | 2 | 166 | - | - | 2 | 166 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
2 | 175' | - | 1 | 175 | - | - | 1 | 175 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
12 | 353' | 2 | 177 | 1 | 353 | 3 | 118 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
3 | 245' | 3 | 82 | - | - | 3 | 82 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
4 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund
|
10 | 836' | 7 | 119 | 1 | 836 | 8 | 105 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 0.80 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Community Shield
Chelsea
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Belgium
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
3 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
20 | 239' | 5 | 48 | 1 | 239 | 6 | 40 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.30 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
5 | 244' | 2 | 122 | 2 | 122 | 4 | 61 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Marseille
|
7 | 553' | 4 | 138 | - | - | 4 | 138 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 0.57 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Marseille
|
36 | 2936' | 17 | 173 | 9 | 326 | 26 | 113 | 0.47 | 0.25 | 0.72 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Marseille
|
5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
Marseille
|
26 | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | 9 | - | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Marseille
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
38 | 3046' | - | 21 | 145 | - | - | 21 | 145 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 2012/2013 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
34 | 2212' | - | 12 | 184 | - | - | 12 | 184 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Standard Liege
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
23 | 1216' | - | 6 | 203 | - | - | 6 | 203 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| 2010/2011 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 547 | 344 | 132 | 48 | 78 | 25640' | 643 | 345 | 212 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 209 | 4420 | - | 94 | 19 | 43 | 776 | 2221 | 250 | 457 | 325 | 188 | 55 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
|
#44 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 688' | 15 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 121 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 42 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
#30 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 71% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
#30 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 140' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 38 | 73% | 1 | - | - | 6 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
#30 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 15' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 66% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 100' | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 25 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Galatasaray
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
#9 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
#23 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 309' | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 64 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
|
- | 18 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 410' | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 144 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 52 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Galatasaray
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Cup
Galatasaray
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Galatasaray
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 23' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Galatasaray
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 27 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 212 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 85 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | - | - | 813' | 42 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 212 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 85 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 759' | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 164 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 57 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Belgium
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 45' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Belgium
|
#23 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 153' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 66% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 331' | 8 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 74 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 38 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 284' | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 58 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 23 | 4 | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 1237' | 32 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | 17 | 308 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 64 | 151 | 22 | 41 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Fenerbahçe
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 383' | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 81 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 19 | 41 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 2245' | 63 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 532 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 113 | 277 | 35 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 6 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Cup
Beşiktaş
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Belgium
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 393' | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 84 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 181' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 157' | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 41 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 726' | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 167 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 93 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Crystal Palace
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 85' | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 15 | 70% | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 246' | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 78 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 18 | 47 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 78% | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 168' | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 28 | 61% | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Super Cup
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Belgium
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 118' | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 346' | 13 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 79 | 81% | 2 | - | 1 | 20 | 45 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Belgium
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belgium
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 181' | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | 83% | - | - | - | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Crystal Palace
|
- | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 756' | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 163 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 83 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Crystal Palace
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 165' | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 22 | 62% | - | - | - | 10 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 519' | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 131 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 23 | 82 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 180' | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 36 | 70% | - | - | - | 6 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 122' | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 29 | 94% | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 331' | 11 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 62 | 72% | - | - | - | 13 | 39 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Belgium
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 175' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 353' | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 96 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 20 | 49 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 245' | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 55 | 76% | - | - | - | 15 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 186' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | 69% | - | - | - | 6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 836' | 24 | 14 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 177 | - | 8 | - | - | 34 | 105 | 7 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Community Shield
Chelsea
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Belgium
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Chelsea
|
- | 20 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 239' | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 80 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 244' | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 66 | 86% | - | - | 1 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Chelsea
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Marseille
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 553' | 34 | 18 | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 95 | 52% | 1 | - | 6 | 23 | 68 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Marseille
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | - | - | 2936' | 107 | 58 | 17 | 9 | 2 | - | 27 | 642 | - | 15 | 2 | 8 | 123 | 393 | 39 | 67 | 63 | 41 | 8 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Marseille
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 1
Marseille
|
- | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Marseille
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Marseille
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
- | 38 | 34 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 3046' | - | - | - | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
- | 34 | 26 | 8 | 19 | 9 | 2212' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Standard Liege
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
- | 23 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1216' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2010/2011 |
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Belgium
Appearances
48
Goals
25
Assists
5
Minutes played
1580'
Debut season
2016/2017
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
48 | 22 | 1580' | 56 | 31 | 25 | 5 | - | - | 18 | 328 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 133 | 24 | 39 | 27 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 5 | 19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 23' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 45' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
|
2 | 2 | 153' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 66% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 4 | 284' | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 58 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 23 | 4 | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
7 | 5 | 393' | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 84 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 2 | 181' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
3 | 2 | 157' | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 41 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
|
3 | 2 | 118' | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
5 | 2 | 181' | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | 83% | - | - | - | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 18 Mar 2023 | 13 Apr 2023 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 24 Feb 2023 | 08 Mar 2023 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 31 Oct 2021 | 22 Nov 2021 | 3 wk |
| Knee Injury | 22 Sep 2021 | 25 Sep 2021 | 3 d |
| Knock | 01 Apr 2021 | 04 Apr 2021 | 3 d |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 06 Nov 2017 | 01 Dec 2017 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 08 Mar 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 01 Mar 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Foot Injury (Missing Fixture) | Bundesliga | 2025 |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 26 May 2024 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2023 |
| 29 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 24 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 19 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 10 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 02 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 25 Feb 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 19 Feb 2022 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 20 Nov 2021 | Back Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 06 Nov 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 03 Nov 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
| 28 Sep 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2021 |
| 24 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Loan agreement (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Abha | Transfer | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Abha | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Eintracht Frankfurt | Abha | Transfer | |
| 03 Feb 2025 | Galatasaray | Eintracht Frankfurt | Transfer | |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Fenerbahçe | Galatasaray | Free | |
| 02 Sep 2022 | Chelsea | Fenerbahçe | € 3.5M | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Beşiktaş | Chelsea | - | |
| 18 Aug 2021 | Chelsea | Beşiktaş | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Crystal Palace | Chelsea | - | |
| 10 Sep 2020 | Chelsea | Crystal Palace | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Crystal Palace | Chelsea | - | |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Chelsea | Crystal Palace | Loan | |
| 09 Aug 2018 | Chelsea | Valencia | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Borussia Dortmund | Chelsea | - | |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Chelsea | Borussia Dortmund | Loan | |
| 03 Jul 2016 | Marseille | Chelsea | € 39M | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Standard Liege | Marseille | € 6M |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Türkiye | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Cup Belgium | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| Premier League England | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Cup Türkiye | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| First Division A Belgium | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Community Shield England | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Süper Lig Türkiye | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Belgium | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| Coupe de France France | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup Europe | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| Florida Cup World | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga's current market value is estimated at 2M €.
Michy Batshuayi-Atunga has won 4 trophies, including Super Cup, Cup, Premier League, Cup.