Shirt #10
Mehdi Baaloudj - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Without Club
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Algeria
Agent
DWMA
Contract Start
01 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 February 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Melun, France
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 485 | 25910' | 79 | 328 | 7 | 3701 | 86 | 301 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
18 | 426' | 1 | 426 | - | - | 1 | 426 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
25 | 933' | 2 | 467 | 1 | 933 | 3 | 311 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Versailles
|
5 | 193' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
10 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Guingamp
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Versailles
|
25 | 1688' | - | 8 | 211 | - | - | 8 | 211 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Guingamp
|
10 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
28 | 957' | 2 | 479 | 1 | 957 | 3 | 319 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
26 | 1983' | - | 10 | 198 | - | - | 10 | 198 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
26 | 1983' | - | 10 | 198 | - | - | 10 | 198 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
26 | 1983' | - | 10 | 198 | - | - | 10 | 198 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
26 | 1983' | - | 10 | 198 | - | - | 10 | 198 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
7 | 627' | - | 2 | 314 | - | - | 2 | 314 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
7 | 627' | - | 2 | 314 | - | - | 2 | 314 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
7 | 627' | - | 2 | 314 | - | - | 2 | 314 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
7 | 627' | - | 2 | 314 | - | - | 2 | 314 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group A
|
17 | 1235' | - | 2 | 618 | - | - | 2 | 618 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group B
|
17 | 1235' | - | 2 | 618 | - | - | 2 | 618 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group C
|
17 | 1235' | - | 2 | 618 | - | - | 2 | 618 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group D
|
17 | 1235' | - | 2 | 618 | - | - | 2 | 618 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group A
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group B
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group C
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group D
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 485 | 373 | 112 | 121 | 89 | 25910' | 143 | 96 | 79 | 7 | - | 7 | 44 | 1733 | - | 74 | - | 15 | 316 | 845 | 61 | 165 | 113 | 111 | 56 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
#10 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
#10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 426' | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 57 | 57% | 8 | - | 3 | 20 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 25 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 18 | 933' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Versailles
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 193' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 19 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 79' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 3 - Group G
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Guingamp
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Versailles
|
- | 25 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 1688' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 85' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Guingamp
|
- | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 79' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 28 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 957' | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 230 | - | 9 | - | 1 | 40 | 105 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1983' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1983' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1983' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1983' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 627' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 627' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 627' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 627' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1235' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1235' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1235' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1235' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2026 | Rodez | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 02 Jul 2025 | Clermont Foot | Rodez | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Clermont Foot | Rodez | Free agent | |
| 02 Sep 2024 | Versailles | Clermont Foot | Free | |
| 16 Jan 2023 | Guingamp | Martigues | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mehdi Baaloudj's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mehdi Baaloudj's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mehdi Baaloudj's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mehdi Baaloudj's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Mehdi Baaloudj has no major trophies recorded yet.