Luca Weinhandl
Shirt #39

Luca Weinhandl - Salary and Stats

Central Midfield • Sturm Graz
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
5M €
Nationality
Austria
Agent
Gersh
Contract Start
-
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
11 January 2009 (17y)
Place of Birth
Graz, Austria
Height
190 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM CAM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 45 2598' 6.7 4 650 4 650 8 325 0.09 0.09 0.18
2026/2027
UEFA Champions League
Sturm Graz
4 292' 7.1 1 292 1 292 2 146 0.25 0.25 0.50
2026/2027
UEFA Europa League
Sturm Graz
2 180' 4.7 - - 1 180 1 180 0.00 0.50 0.50
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Sturm Graz
9 715' 7.3 1 715 1 715 2 358 0.11 0.11 0.22
2026/2027
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Austria U17
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
UEFA Europa League
Sturm Graz
2 152' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Sturm Graz
10 404' 6.8 1 404 - - 1 404 0.10 0.00 0.10
2025/2026
World Cup - U17
Austria U17
6 90' 7.5 - - 1 90 1 90 0.00 0.17 0.17
2025/2026
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Austria U17
3 232' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Youth League
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
2. Liga
9 533' - 1 533 - - 1 533 0.11 0.00 0.11

Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 45 34 11 14 23 2598' 6.7 24 13 4 4 - - 22 642 - 49 7 19 139 260 29 50 27 32 6 -
2026/2027
UEFA Champions League
Sturm Graz
#39 4 4 - 2 - 292' 7.1 3 1 1 1 - - 4 82 69% 8 2 5 17 36 3 5 4 4 - -
2026/2027
UEFA Europa League
Sturm Graz
#39 2 2 - - 1 180' 4.7 3 2 - 1 - - 3 41 56% 3 - 3 13 28 3 3 3 4 1 -
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Sturm Graz
#39 9 8 1 2 1 715' 7.3 6 3 1 1 - - 10 255 74% 18 2 4 61 111 16 27 12 15 2 -
2026/2027
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Austria U17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
UEFA Europa League
Sturm Graz
#39 2 2 - 2 3 152' 6.9 3 2 - - - - - 67 65% 3 2 2 10 17 1 3 2 4 - -
2025/2026
Bundesliga
Sturm Graz
#39 10 4 6 2 13 404' 6.8 6 4 1 - - - 1 138 64% 13 1 5 28 56 4 10 5 3 1 -
2025/2026
World Cup - U17
Austria U17
#18 6 6 - 1 - 90' 7.5 3 1 - 1 - - 4 59 48% 4 - - 10 12 2 2 1 2 1 -
2025/2026
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Austria U17
- 3 3 - 2 - 232' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
UEFA Youth League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
2. Liga
- 9 5 4 3 5 533' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Austria U17
Appearances 9
Goals -
Assists 1
Minutes played 322'
Debut season 2025/2026
Age at debut 16 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Austria U17
9 9 322' 7.5 3 1 - 1 - - 4 59 - 4 - - 10 12 2 2 1 2 2 - - - - 3 -
2026/2027
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
World Cup - U17
6 6 90' 7.5 3 1 - 1 - - 4 59 48% 4 - - 10 12 2 2 1 2 1 - - - - 1 -
2025/2026
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
3 3 232' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 2 -

Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Luca Weinhandl's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Luca Weinhandl's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Luca Weinhandl's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Luca Weinhandl's current market value is estimated at 5M €.

Luca Weinhandl has no major trophies recorded yet.