Shirt #7
Je-Seung Lee - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Busan Transportation
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Korea Republic
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 186 | 14860' | - | 9 | 1651 | - | - | 9 | 1651 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
19 | 1411' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
26 | 2235' | - | 1 | 2235 | - | - | 1 | 2235 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
2 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
21 | 1293' | - | 1 | 1293 | - | - | 1 | 1293 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
12 | 820' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Cheongju
|
7 | 541' | - | 1 | 541 | - | - | 1 | 541 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
21 | 1844' | - | 1 | 1844 | - | - | 1 | 1844 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
3 | 235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
K3 League
Mokpo City
|
28 | 2421' | - | 2 | 1211 | - | - | 2 | 1211 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2017/2018 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
23 | 1834' | - | 2 | 917 | - | - | 2 | 917 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2016/2017 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
24 | 2073' | - | 1 | 2073 | - | - | 1 | 2073 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 186 | 174 | 12 | 43 | 24 | 14860' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1411' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 6 | - | 2235' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 21 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 1293' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 820' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Cheongju
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 3 | 541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 2 | - | 1844' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K3 League
Mokpo City
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 3 | - | 2421' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 23 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1834' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 6 | 2 | 2073' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2021 | Cheongju | Busan Transportation | Free | |
| 15 Feb 2021 | Changwon City | Cheongju | - | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Mokpo City | Changwon City | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Daejeon Korail | Mokpo City | - | |
| 01 Mar 2016 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Daejeon Korail | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Je-Seung Lee's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Je-Seung Lee's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Je-Seung Lee's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Je-Seung Lee's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Je-Seung Lee has no major trophies recorded yet.