Shirt #28
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Pogon Szczecin
Market Value
800K €
Nationality
Sweden
Agent
-
Contract Start
23 January 2023
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
11 November 1996 (29y)
Place of Birth
Norrköping, Sweden
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 344 | 29046' | 16 | 1815 | 23 | 1263 | 39 | 745 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
4 | 285' | 1 | 285 | 1 | 285 | 2 | 143 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
24 | 2033' | - | - | 1 | 2033 | 1 | 2033 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Sweden
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
1 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
26 | 2294' | 2 | 1147 | 1 | 2294 | 3 | 765 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
6 | 600' | - | 1 | 600 | - | - | 1 | 600 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
30 | 2620' | - | - | 3 | 873 | 3 | 873 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
5 | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Sweden
|
7 | 574' | - | - | 1 | 574 | 1 | 574 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
13 | 902' | - | - | 1 | 902 | 1 | 902 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
26 | 2260' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
28 | 2482' | 3 | 827 | 5 | 496 | 8 | 310 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.29 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
5 | 427' | - | 1 | 427 | - | - | 1 | 427 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2020/2021 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
17 | 1383' | 1 | 1383 | 1 | 1383 | 2 | 692 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
4 | 356' | - | 1 | 356 | - | - | 1 | 356 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
25 | 1943' | - | - | 1 | 1943 | 1 | 1943 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
29 | 2259' | - | - | 3 | 753 | 3 | 753 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
12 | 1060' | - | - | 2 | 530 | 2 | 530 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
IFK Norrkoping
|
4 | 378' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
13 | 1144' | - | 1 | 1144 | - | - | 1 | 1144 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
28 | 2426' | 2 | 1213 | 3 | 809 | 5 | 485 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
Sweden U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
IFK Norrkoping
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
28 | 2436' | 2 | 1218 | - | - | 2 | 1218 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 344 | 334 | 10 | 60 | 26 | 29046' | 161 | 41 | 16 | 23 | - | - | 206 | 10681 | - | 269 | 82 | 317 | 881 | 1766 | 64 | 131 | 316 | 168 | 55 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
#28 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 285' | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 94 | 79% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 24 | - | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
#28 | 24 | 24 | - | 7 | - | 2033' | 15 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 18 | 779 | 78% | 18 | 6 | 21 | 74 | 158 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 20 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Sweden
|
#3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 76% | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | - | - | 2294' | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 1054 | - | 32 | 7 | 28 | 93 | 193 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 600' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | - | 2620' | 20 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 31 | 1306 | - | 43 | 9 | 42 | 113 | 211 | 6 | 15 | 35 | 16 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | - | 506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Sweden
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 574' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 219 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 902' | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 12 | 434 | - | 22 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 91 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 6 | - | 2260' | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1094 | - | 20 | 9 | 23 | 79 | 136 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 4 | - | 2482' | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 21 | 1525 | 44% | 43 | 22 | 40 | 111 | 214 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 427' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 1383' | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 604 | 47% | 22 | 4 | 26 | 51 | 111 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 356' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1943' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 697 | 76% | 35 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 47 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 66 | 90% | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2259' | 24 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 11 | 641 | 71% | 17 | 5 | 39 | 114 | 253 | 5 | 21 | 41 | 21 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 3 | - | 1060' | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 18 | 505 | 82% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 37 | 77 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 378' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Sweden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Sweden U21
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1144' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 4 | - | 2426' | 31 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 31 | 1444 | 83% | - | - | 36 | 103 | 197 | 16 | 22 | 35 | 27 | 7 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
Sweden U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 2 | - | 2436' | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 191 | 88% | - | - | 6 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Sweden
Appearances
10
Goals
-
Assists
1
Minutes played
696'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
10 | 9 | 696' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 247 | - | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 76% | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 7 | 574' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 219 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Sweden U21
Appearances
13
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
1144'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
13 | 13 | 1144' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
13 | 13 | 1144' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 14 Feb 2025 | 16 Feb 2025 | 2 d |
| Injury | 06 May 2024 | 15 May 2024 | 1 wk |
| Yellow Cards | 08 Mar 2024 | 10 Mar 2024 | 2 d |
| Injury | 22 Jan 2024 | 09 Feb 2024 | 2 wk |
| Injury | 15 Apr 2023 | 27 Apr 2023 | 1 wk |
| Yellow Cards | 04 Nov 2022 | 06 Nov 2022 | 2 d |
| Injury | 10 Oct 2022 | 22 Oct 2022 | 1 wk |
| Injury | 14 Aug 2022 | 19 Aug 2022 | 5 d |
| Yellow Cards | 20 Nov 2021 | 22 Nov 2021 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 29 Jun 2017 | 02 Jul 2017 | 3 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2022 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Allsvenskan | 2022 |
| 22 Nov 2021 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Allsvenskan | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2023 | IFK Norrkoping | Pogon Szczecin | Free | |
| 04 Aug 2020 | Dynamo Dresden | IFK Norrkoping | Free | |
| 16 Jul 2018 | IFK Norrkoping | Dynamo Dresden | € 400K |
Trophies & Honours
| Allsvenskan Sweden | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| Cup Poland | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| Svenska Cupen Sweden | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell's current market value is estimated at 800K €.
Rolf Linus Wahlqvist Egnell has won 1 trophy, including Allsvenskan.