László Kleinheisler
Shirt #30

László Kleinheisler - Salary and Stats

Central Midfield • Without Club
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Hungary
Agent
Vladan Filipovic
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 April 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Kazincbarcika, Hungary
Height
173 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM CAM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 367 22636' 6.6 41 552 8 2830 49 462 0.11 0.02 0.13
2025/2026
Superliga
Csikszereda
8 509' 6.5 1 509 - - 1 509 0.13 0.00 0.13
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Euro Championship
Hungary
2 49' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Friendlies
Hungary
4 131' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
13 408' 6.6 - - 2 204 2 204 0.00 0.15 0.15
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Panathinaikos
3 58' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
Hungary
1 30' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
2 20' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split
11 327' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cup
HNK Hajduk Split
2 93' - 1 93 - - 1 93 0.50 0.00 0.50
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
Hungary
2 47' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
3 47' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies
Hungary
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
15 431' 6.8 2 216 - - 2 216 0.13 0.00 0.13
2022/2023
Cup
Panathinaikos
1 10' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
HNL
NK Osijek
10 720' 7.1 5 144 2 360 7 103 0.50 0.20 0.70
2022/2023
Cup
NK Osijek
2 99' - 1 99 - - 1 99 0.50 0.00 0.50
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
NK Osijek
2 175' - 1 175 - - 1 175 0.50 0.00 0.50
2021/2022
Friendlies
Hungary
2 109' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
HNL
NK Osijek
30 1867' 7.0 3 622 - - 3 622 0.10 0.00 0.10
2021/2022
Cup
NK Osijek
3 223' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
NK Osijek
4 287' - 1 287 - - 1 287 0.25 0.00 0.25
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
NK Osijek
1 76' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Euro Championship
Hungary
3 251' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Hungary
7 437' 6.7 1 437 - - 1 437 0.14 0.00 0.14
2020/2021
HNL
NK Osijek
31 1926' 7.3 6 321 3 642 9 214 0.19 0.10 0.29
2020/2021
Cup
NK Osijek
2 172' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
NK Osijek
2 129' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Friendlies
Hungary
1 46' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
HNL
NK Osijek
24 1920' - 3 640 - - 3 640 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Cup
NK Osijek
3 211' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
FC Astana
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
FC Astana
7 635' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
6 434' - 1 434 - - 1 434 0.17 0.00 0.17
2018/2019
Friendlies
Hungary
4 284' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Hungary
5 364' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
HNL
NK Osijek
10 830' - 1 830 - - 1 830 0.10 0.00 0.10
2018/2019
Cup
NK Osijek
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Premier League
FC Astana
16 1380' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
FC Astana
6 424' 6.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
FC Astana
2 116' 6.1 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Friendlies
Hungary
1 20' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
Hungary U21
3 254' - 1 254 - - 1 254 0.33 0.00 0.33
2017/2018
Premier League
FC Astana
4 251' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Euro Championship
Hungary
2 169' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 98
12 782' 6.6 1 782 1 782 2 391 0.08 0.08 0.17
2016/2017
DFB Pokal
SV Darmstadt 98
1 44' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
NB I
Ferencvarosi TC
10 655' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Magyar Kupa
Ferencvarosi TC
5 423' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
6 190' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
DFB Pokal
Werder Bremen
1 7' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
NB I
Puskas Academy
12 911' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
NB I
11 370' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
Magyar Kupa
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
NB I
19 969' - 4 242 - - 4 242 0.21 0.00 0.21
2013/2014
Magyar Kupa
2 157' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2012/2013
NB II
Puskas Academy
27 2069' - 8 259 - - 8 259 0.30 0.00 0.30

Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 367 275 92 144 107 22636' 6.6 129 55 41 8 - 1 80 2444 - 99 6 59 407 902 69 153 130 184 54 -
2025/2026
Superliga
Csikszereda
#30 8 7 1 5 2 509' 6.5 9 5 1 - - 1 11 175 82% 7 1 6 21 53 3 11 8 9 2 -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Euro Championship
Hungary
#15 2 - 2 - 3 49' 6.4 - - - - - - - 17 - - - - 1 4 - 1 1 - 1 -
2024/2025
Friendlies
Hungary
- 4 - 4 - 4 131' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2024/2025
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
- 13 8 5 - - 408' 6.6 5 2 - 2 - - 3 148 - 5 - 1 21 58 5 11 5 7 3 -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa Conference League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Panathinaikos
- 3 - 3 - 4 58' 6.5 - - - - - - - 21 - - - - - 4 - 1 2 - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa League
Panathinaikos
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
Hungary
- 1 - 1 - 1 30' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
- 2 - 2 - 5 20' 6.5 - - - - - - 2 17 - - - - - 2 - - 2 - 1 -
2023/2024
HNL
HNK Hajduk Split
- 11 7 4 - - 327' 6.7 5 1 - - - - 4 128 - 6 - - 18 42 3 7 8 6 1 -
2023/2024
Cup
HNK Hajduk Split
- 2 1 1 1 1 93' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
Hungary
- 2 - 2 - 3 47' 6.6 2 1 - - - - - 42 - 1 - - 3 5 2 4 - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
- 3 - 3 - 3 47' 6.3 2 2 - - - - - 11 - - - 1 2 9 - 3 1 2 - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
Hungary
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Super League 1
Panathinaikos
- 15 9 6 - - 431' 6.8 12 5 2 - - - 2 186 - 15 - 3 30 52 3 6 9 11 - -
2022/2023
Cup
Panathinaikos
- 1 - 1 - 1 10' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
HNL
NK Osijek
- 10 9 1 - - 720' 7.1 17 10 5 2 - - 13 265 - 6 - 1 41 83 8 15 10 24 2 -
2022/2023
Cup
NK Osijek
- 2 1 1 - 1 99' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
NK Osijek
- 2 2 - 1 - 175' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies
Hungary
- 2 2 - 2 - 109' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
HNL
NK Osijek
- 30 22 8 18 9 1867' 7.0 28 14 3 - - - 20 366 - 21 1 8 70 133 11 22 13 28 3 -
2021/2022
Cup
NK Osijek
- 3 3 - 3 - 223' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
NK Osijek
- 4 4 - 3 - 287' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
NK Osijek
- 1 1 - 1 - 76' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Euro Championship
Hungary
- 3 3 - 3 - 251' 6.3 - - - - - - 1 20 - - - 1 4 8 - - - 4 - -
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Hungary
- 7 5 2 4 2 437' 6.7 9 3 1 - - - 2 190 - 8 - 4 30 55 3 8 8 18 1 -
2020/2021
HNL
NK Osijek
- 31 22 9 16 10 1926' 7.3 20 8 6 3 - - 12 320 - 7 - 7 62 127 16 28 12 36 3 -
2020/2021
Cup
NK Osijek
- 2 2 - 1 - 172' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
NK Osijek
- 2 2 - 2 - 129' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Friendlies
Hungary
- 1 1 - 1 - 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
HNL
NK Osijek
- 24 22 2 9 2 1920' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2019/2020
Cup
NK Osijek
- 3 3 - 1 - 211' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
FC Astana
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
UEFA Europa League
FC Astana
- 7 7 - 2 - 635' 6.8 5 1 - - - - 4 173 80% 7 4 13 25 60 4 8 12 11 3 -
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
Hungary
- 6 5 1 1 1 434' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
Friendlies
Hungary
- 4 4 - 4 - 284' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Hungary
- 5 4 1 3 1 364' 6.8 - - - - - - 1 33 86% - - - 9 17 - 2 2 5 2 -
2018/2019
HNL
NK Osijek
- 10 10 - 2 - 830' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2018/2019
Cup
NK Osijek
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Premier League
FC Astana
- 16 16 - 5 1 1380' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
FC Astana
- 6 6 - 4 - 424' 6.1 1 - - - - - - 30 91% - - 3 5 13 - - 3 2 - -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
FC Astana
- 2 2 - 2 - 116' 6.1 1 - - - - - 1 30 81% - - 2 8 26 - 2 6 2 1 -
2017/2018
Friendlies
Hungary
- 1 - 1 - 1 20' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
Hungary U21
- 3 3 - 1 - 254' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2017/2018
Premier League
FC Astana
- 4 3 1 2 1 251' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2016/2017
Euro Championship
Hungary
- 2 2 - 1 2 169' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2016/2017
Bundesliga
SV Darmstadt 98
- 12 10 2 8 6 782' 6.6 10 2 1 1 - - 3 193 - 13 - 5 39 117 4 13 21 14 - -
2016/2017
DFB Pokal
SV Darmstadt 98
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
NB I
Ferencvarosi TC
- 10 7 3 5 3 655' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2016/2017
Magyar Kupa
Ferencvarosi TC
- 5 4 1 1 1 423' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2015/2016
Bundesliga
Werder Bremen
- 6 1 5 1 14 190' 6.5 3 1 - - - - 1 79 - 3 - 4 18 34 7 11 7 5 - -
2015/2016
DFB Pokal
Werder Bremen
- 1 - 1 - 2 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
NB I
Puskas Academy
- 12 11 1 4 1 911' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2014/2015
NB I
- 11 3 8 2 11 370' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Magyar Kupa
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
NB I
- 19 13 6 11 6 969' - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
Magyar Kupa
- 2 2 - 1 1 157' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
NB II
Puskas Academy
- 27 25 2 13 2 2069' - - - 8 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -

Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Hungary
Appearances 43
Goals 2
Assists -
Minutes played 2418'
Debut season 2016/2017
Age at debut 22 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Hungary
43 26 2418' 6.5 13 6 2 - - - 4 313 - 9 - 6 49 98 5 18 12 29 10 - - - 17 19 21
2024/2025
Euro Championship
2 - 49' 6.4 - - - - - - - 17 - - - - 1 4 - 1 1 - 1 - - - 2 - 3
2024/2025
Friendlies
4 - 131' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - 4 - 4
2023/2024
Friendlies
1 - 30' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1
2023/2024
Euro Championship - Qualification
2 - 47' 6.6 2 1 - - - - - 42 - 1 - - 3 5 2 4 - - - - - - 2 - 3
2022/2023
UEFA Nations League
3 - 47' 6.3 2 2 - - - - - 11 - - - 1 2 9 - 3 1 2 - - - - 3 - 3
2022/2023
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Friendlies
2 2 109' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2020/2021
Euro Championship
3 3 251' 6.3 - - - - - - 1 20 - - - 1 4 8 - - - 4 - - - - - 3 -
2020/2021
UEFA Nations League
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
World Cup - Qualification Europe
7 5 437' 6.7 9 3 1 - - - 2 190 - 8 - 4 30 55 3 8 8 18 1 - - - 2 4 2
2019/2020
Friendlies
1 1 46' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
UEFA Nations League
6 5 434' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 1 1 1
2018/2019
Friendlies
4 4 284' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 4 -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Europe
5 4 364' 6.8 - - - - - - 1 33 86% - - - 9 17 - 2 2 5 2 - - - 1 3 1
2017/2018
Friendlies
1 - 20' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 1 - 1
2016/2017
Euro Championship
2 2 169' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 1 2

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Hungary U21
Appearances 3
Goals 1
Assists -
Minutes played 254'
Debut season 2017/2018
Age at debut 23 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Hungary U21
3 3 254' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
3 3 254' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 -

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
29 Aug 2023 Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2023
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
29 Jun 2026 Csikszereda Without Club Free agent
04 Feb 2026 Without Club Csikszereda Free agent
04 Feb 2026 Grazer AK Csikszereda -
04 Feb 2025 Panathinaikos Grazer AK Free
01 Jul 2024 HNK Hajduk Split Panathinaikos -
01 Jan 2024 Panathinaikos HNK Hajduk Split Loan
12 Jan 2023 NK Osijek Panathinaikos € 500K
16 Jan 2019 FC Astana NK Osijek -
01 Jul 2018 Werder Bremen FC Astana € 750K
04 Jul 2017 Werder Bremen FC Astana Loan
01 Jul 2017 Ferencvarosi TC Werder Bremen -
22 Jan 2017 Werder Bremen Ferencvarosi TC Loan
19 Jan 2017 SV Darmstadt 98 Werder Bremen -
13 Aug 2016 Werder Bremen SV Darmstadt 98 Loan
20 Jan 2016 Fehérvár FC Werder Bremen € 300K
01 Jan 2015 Fehérvár FC Puskas Academy Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Premier League Kazakhstan
2018 Winner
2017 Winner
Magyar Kupa Hungary
2016/2017 Winner
Super Cup Kazakhstan
2018 Winner
NB I Hungary
2011/2012 2nd Place
HNL Croatia
2020/2021 2nd Place
Super League 1 Greece
2022/2023 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

László Kleinheisler's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

László Kleinheisler's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

László Kleinheisler's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

László Kleinheisler's current market value is estimated at 150K €.

László Kleinheisler has won 4 trophies, including Premier League, Magyar Kupa, Super Cup.