Shirt #1
Lewis Italiano - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Australia
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 December 1990 (35y)
Place of Birth
Perth, Australia
Height
189 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 68 | 6033' | 143 | 76 | 65.3% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Australia Cup
Oakleigh Cannons
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
10 | 900' | 37 | 19 | 66.1% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Newcastle Jets
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
14 | 1189' | 32 | 15 | 68.1% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
6 | 494' | 20 | 10 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
13 | 1170' | 36 | 27 | 57.1% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
5 | 450' | 18 | 5 | 78.3% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
A-League
Perth Glory
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
A-League
Perth Glory
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 68 | 66 | 2 | 2 | 201 | 6033' | 1 | - | - | - | 143 | 76 | - | 741 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 19 | 21 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Australia Cup
Oakleigh Cannons
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | 16 | 900' | 1 | - | - | - | 37 | 19 | - | 215 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Newcastle Jets
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1189' | - | - | - | - | 32 | 15 | - | 190 | 73% | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
A-League
Newcastle Jets
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 22 | 494' | - | - | - | - | 20 | 10 | - | 73 | 50% | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | 12 | 1170' | - | - | - | - | 36 | 27 | - | 217 | 52% | - | - | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 21 | 450' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 5 | - | 46 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
A-League
Perth Glory
|
- | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
A-League
Perth Glory
|
- | - | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Newcastle Jets | Oakleigh Cannons | - | |
| 26 Sep 2018 | Stirling Lions | Newcastle Jets | Free | |
| 20 Jul 2018 | Wellington Phoenix | Stirling Lions | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Oakleigh Cannons | Wellington Phoenix | Free | |
| 01 May 2013 | Perth Glory | Oakleigh Cannons | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Victoria Community Shield Australia | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Victoria NPL Australia | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Victoria Dockerty Cup Australia | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| A-League Men Australia | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lewis Italiano's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lewis Italiano's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lewis Italiano's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lewis Italiano's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Lewis Italiano has won 3 trophies, including Victoria Community Shield, Victoria NPL, Victoria Dockerty Cup.