Luke David Gambin - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Malta
Agent
TRSA
Contract Start
16 July 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 March 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
168 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 277 | 15000' | 23 | 652 | 3 | 5000 | 26 | 577 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Sutton Utd
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
2 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Sutton Utd
|
5 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Sutton Utd
|
3 | 238' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Hamrun Spartans
|
25 | 1757' | - | 2 | 879 | - | - | 2 | 879 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Malta
|
5 | 348' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
6 | 538' | - | - | 3 | 179 | 3 | 179 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Newport County
|
11 | 445' | 1 | 445 | - | - | 1 | 445 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Colchester
|
11 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
2 | 168' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Two
Colchester
|
30 | 1052' | 1 | 1052 | - | - | 1 | 1052 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Luton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
26 | 1800' | - | 3 | 600 | - | - | 3 | 600 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Two
Luton
|
13 | 526' | - | 1 | 526 | - | - | 1 | 526 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
4 | 295' | - | 1 | 295 | - | - | 1 | 295 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Luton
|
16 | 819' | - | 1 | 819 | - | - | 1 | 819 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Barnet
|
19 | 1183' | - | 4 | 296 | - | - | 4 | 296 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
Barnet
|
44 | 2847' | - | 4 | 712 | - | - | 4 | 712 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National League
Barnet
|
26 | 727' | - | 4 | 182 | - | - | 4 | 182 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2013/2014 |
National League
Barnet
|
24 | 1350' | - | 1 | 1350 | - | - | 1 | 1350 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2012/2013 |
League Two
Barnet
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
Barnet
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 277 | 159 | 118 | 105 | 220 | 15000' | 36 | 13 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 39 | 931 | - | 44 | 6 | 12 | 82 | 233 | 31 | 54 | 50 | 34 | 16 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Two
Sutton Utd
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Sutton Utd
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 30 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | - | 2 | - | - | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Sutton Utd
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 238' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Hamrun Spartans
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1757' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Malta
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 348' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 96 | 78% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 538' | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | 7 | 125 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | 43 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Newport County
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 445' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 212 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 70 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 569' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 212 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 70 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 168' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 75% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 30 | 10 | 20 | 9 | 26 | 1052' | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 12 | 227 | 69% | 14 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 8 | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Malta
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Luton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1800' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Two
Luton
|
- | 13 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 526' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 295' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Luton
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 819' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Barnet
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 1183' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Luton
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
Barnet
|
- | 44 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 2847' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Barnet
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National League
Barnet
|
- | 26 | 4 | 22 | 5 | 31 | 727' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National League
Barnet
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 1350' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Two
Barnet
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Two
Barnet
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malta
Appearances
14
Goals
-
Assists
3
Minutes played
1057'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
14 | 12 | 1057' | 12 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | 12 | 233 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 69 | 12 | 22 | 11 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
5 | 4 | 348' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 96 | 78% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | 6 | 538' | 8 | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | 7 | 125 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | 43 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2022 | Hamrun Spartans | Sutton Utd | Free | |
| 20 Jan 2021 | Colchester | Newport County | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Luton | Colchester | Free | |
| 31 Aug 2018 | Luton | Crawley Town | Free | |
| 16 Jan 2017 | Barnet | Luton | - | |
| 25 Jan 2013 | Hendon | Barnet | - | |
| 01 Nov 2012 | Barnet | Hendon | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| National League England | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| League Two England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Luke David Gambin's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Luke David Gambin's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Luke David Gambin's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Luke David Gambin is not currently available.
Luke David Gambin has won 1 trophy, including National League.