Shirt #15
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Miramar
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
New-Zealand
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
03 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Wellington, New Zealand
Height
174 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 194 | 13163' | 14 | 940 | 4 | 3291 | 18 | 731 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
8 | 692' | - | 1 | 692 | - | - | 1 | 692 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2022/2023 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
9 | 512' | - | 3 | 171 | - | - | 3 | 171 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
22 | 915' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
4 | 272' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
23 | 1694' | 2 | 847 | 2 | 847 | 4 | 424 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
8 | 609' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Oceania
New Zealand
|
2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
22 | 1911' | 3 | 637 | 2 | 956 | 5 | 382 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.23 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
New Zealand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premiership
|
6 | 472' | - | 1 | 472 | - | - | 1 | 472 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2016/2017 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
6 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
4 | 329' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
OFC Nations Cup
New Zealand
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
20 | 1151' | 1 | 1151 | - | - | 1 | 1151 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
New Zealand
|
1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
22 | 1597' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2013/2014 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
10 | 807' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
25 | 1653' | - | 3 | 551 | - | - | 3 | 551 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 194 | 146 | 48 | 41 | 62 | 13163' | 37 | 13 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 56 | 2456 | - | 81 | 26 | 102 | 365 | 666 | 45 | 88 | 70 | 139 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Miramar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 692' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Queensland NPL
Lions
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 512' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 22 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 915' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 435 | - | 21 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 103 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Australia Cup
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 272' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 23 | 18 | 5 | - | 6 | 1694' | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 726 | - | 26 | 9 | 19 | 84 | 154 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 30 | 7 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 609' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 251 | 83% | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Oceania
New Zealand
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 3 | 1 | 1911' | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 545 | 80% | 24 | 6 | 18 | 117 | 206 | 16 | 33 | 17 | 41 | 4 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
New Zealand
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premiership
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 472' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 6 | 146' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 60% | - | - | 6 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premiership
Wellington Phoenix II
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 329' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
OFC Nations Cup
New Zealand
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1151' | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | 421 | 65% | 6 | - | 36 | 73 | 133 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 3 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
New Zealand
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1597' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | 96% | - | - | 5 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2013/2014 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 807' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
A-League
Wellington Phoenix
|
- | 25 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 1653' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
New Zealand
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
335'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 3 | 335' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Oceania
|
2 | 2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
OFC Nations Cup
|
1 | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup - Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
|
1 | - | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Lions | Miramar | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Wellington Phoenix | Lions | Free | |
| 13 Sep 2017 | Wellington Phoenix | Team Wellington | Free | |
| 20 Sep 2012 | Team Wellington | Wellington Phoenix | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| OFC U20 Championship Oceania | |
| 2013 | Winner |
| NZF Cup New-Zealand | |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| Premiership New-Zealand | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Louis Ferenc Puskas Fenton has won 2 trophies, including OFC U20 Championship, NZF Cup.