Shirt #9
Lukáš Čmelík - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
RT SPORT Agency
Contract Start
03 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Žilina, Slovakia
Height
184 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 99 | 5347' | 7 | 764 | 3 | 1782 | 10 | 535 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
2 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
12 | 415' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Hradec Králové
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
|
6 | 395' | - | - | 1 | 395 | 1 | 395 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
2 | 162' | - | - | 1 | 162 | 1 | 162 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Hradec Králové
|
1 | 78' | - | 1 | 78 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
|
2 | 162' | - | - | 1 | 162 | 1 | 162 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Karviná
|
17 | 961' | - | 2 | 481 | - | - | 2 | 481 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Karviná
|
2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Karviná
|
22 | 1341' | - | 2 | 671 | - | - | 2 | 671 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Dunajska Streda
|
4 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
7 | 251' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Dunajska Streda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
13 | 683' | - | 1 | 683 | - | - | 1 | 683 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Slovakia U21
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
FC Sion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Žilina
|
6 | 362' | - | 1 | 362 | - | - | 1 | 362 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 99 | 66 | 33 | 42 | 54 | 5347' | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 190 | - | 11 | - | 3 | 37 | 80 | 11 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 28 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
#9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 13 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 45% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 415' | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 101 | - | 7 | - | 3 | 20 | 40 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Hradec Králové
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 395' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Hradec Králové
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 162' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Hradec Králové
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 162' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 26 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Karviná
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 961' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Karviná
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Karviná
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 1341' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Dunajska Streda
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 251' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Dunajska Streda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 683' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Slovakia U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
FC Sion
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Žilina
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 362' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Slovakia U21
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
46'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achilles Strain | 02 May 2025 | - | - |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2026 | Hradec Králové | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 05 Sep 2023 | České Budějovice | Hradec Králové | - | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | České Budějovice | Karviná | - | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Karviná | České Budějovice | - | |
| 03 Aug 2022 | Karviná | České Budějovice | Loan | |
| 12 Nov 2020 | Dunajska Streda | Karviná | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Žilina | Dunajska Streda | - | |
| 30 Jun 2017 | Piast Gliwice | Žilina | - | |
| 05 Feb 2016 | Žilina | FC Sion | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. liga Slovakia | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Slovakia | |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lukáš Čmelík's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lukáš Čmelík's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukáš Čmelík's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukáš Čmelík's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Lukáš Čmelík has no major trophies recorded yet.