Shirt #7
Lukáš Buchvaldek - Salary and Stats
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
RBR SportConsult a.s.
Contract Start
06 September 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
30 January 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Czechia
Height
177 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 146 | 7340' | - | 25 | 294 | - | - | 25 | 294 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
Zlin
|
17 | 288' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zlin
|
2 | 139' | - | 1 | 139 | - | - | 1 | 139 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
6 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
3 | 115' | - | 4 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 29 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
28 | 1216' | - | 3 | 405 | - | - | 3 | 405 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
29 | 2061' | - | 5 | 412 | - | - | 5 | 412 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
1 | 73' | - | 1 | 73 | - | - | 1 | 73 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
22 | 1238' | - | 6 | 206 | - | - | 6 | 206 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
23 | 1425' | - | 4 | 356 | - | - | 4 | 356 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
13 | 559' | - | 1 | 559 | - | - | 1 | 559 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 146 | 87 | 59 | 73 | 3 | 7340' | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Zlin
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Dukla Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
Zlin
|
- | 17 | 2 | 15 | 2 | - | 288' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Zlin
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 139' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 115' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
- | 28 | 14 | 14 | 12 | - | 1216' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 21 | - | 2061' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FNL
Dukla Praha
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 16 | - | 1238' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Dukla Praha
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
- | 23 | 16 | 7 | 11 | - | 1425' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | 5 | - | 559' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2025 | Vlašim | Dukla Praha | - | |
| 05 Sep 2025 | Zlin | Vlašim | Free | |
| 03 Sep 2025 | Zlin | Vlašim | Free agent | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | Dukla Praha | Zlin | - | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Vítkovice | Sigma Olomouc | - | |
| 05 Jan 2018 | Sigma Olomouc | Třinec | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| FNL Czechia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lukáš Buchvaldek's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lukáš Buchvaldek's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukáš Buchvaldek's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lukáš Buchvaldek's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Lukáš Buchvaldek has won 3 trophies, including FNL.