Shirt #99
Toni Lun Bončina - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
K. Lierse S.K.
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Slovenia
Agent
FairSport
Contract Start
30 January 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 December 2002 (23y)
Place of Birth
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Height
187 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 102 | 5655' | 37 | 153 | - | - | 37 | 153 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
|
11 | 454' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
HNL
Vukovar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First NL
Vukovar
|
21 | 1272' | - | 7 | 182 | - | - | 7 | 182 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
2. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. SNL
|
28 | 2192' | - | 17 | 129 | - | - | 17 | 129 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.61 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
3 | 199' | - | 1 | 199 | - | - | 1 | 199 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. SNL
|
26 | 1091' | - | 5 | 218 | - | - | 5 | 218 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
3 | 155' | - | 6 | 26 | - | - | 6 | 26 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
|
2 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. SNL
|
7 | 280' | - | 1 | 280 | - | - | 1 | 280 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 102 | 68 | 34 | 49 | 51 | 5655' | 6 | 3 | 37 | - | - | - | 5 | 86 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 26 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 12 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
|
#99 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 100% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
|
#9 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 454' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 85 | 67% | 13 | - | 2 | 26 | 69 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
HNL
Vukovar
|
#9 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First NL
Vukovar
|
- | 21 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 1272' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. SNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. SNL
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 18 | - | 2192' | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 199' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. SNL
|
- | 26 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1091' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 155' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. SNL
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 8 | 4' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. SNL
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 280' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | Vukovar | K. Lierse S.K. | Free agent | |
| 11 Jul 2024 | Nafta | Vukovar | Free | |
| 07 Jul 2023 | Primorje | Nafta | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Olimpija Ljubljana | Primorje | - |
Trophies & Honours
| First NL Croatia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2. SNL Slovenia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Toni Lun Bončina's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Toni Lun Bončina's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Toni Lun Bončina's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Toni Lun Bončina's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Toni Lun Bončina has won 1 trophy, including First NL.