Shirt #23
Tae-Jeong Kuk - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
03 January 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 September 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Asan, Chungnam, Korea Republic
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 85 | 6243' | - | 3 | 2081 | - | - | 3 | 2081 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Seongnam FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 2
Seongnam FC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Seongnam FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
19 | 863' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Bucheon FC 1995
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
18 | 1329' | - | 1 | 1329 | - | - | 1 | 1329 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
26 | 2129' | - | 1 | 2129 | - | - | 1 | 2129 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
17 | 1442' | - | 1 | 1442 | - | - | 1 | 1442 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Pohang Steelers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 85 | 69 | 16 | 11 | 65 | 6243' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Seongnam FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 2
Seongnam FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Seongnam FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 19 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 863' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1329' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2129' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 2 | 8 | 1442' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Pohang Steelers
|
- | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jan 2023 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Seongnam FC | Free | |
| 01 Feb 2019 | Pohang Steelers | Bucheon FC 1995 | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Jeonbuk Motors | Pohang Steelers | - |
Trophies & Honours
| K League 1 Korea-Republic | |
| 2017 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tae-Jeong Kuk's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tae-Jeong Kuk's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tae-Jeong Kuk's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Tae-Jeong Kuk is not currently available.
Tae-Jeong Kuk has won 1 trophy, including K League 1.