Shirt #6
Seon-Woo Kim - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
20 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 April 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Jeju, Korea Republic
Height
174 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 80 | 5374' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
10 | 799' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
2 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
25 | 1729' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Jeonnam Dragons
|
7 | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Jeonnam Dragons
|
3 | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
6 | 380' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
3 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Jeonnam Dragons
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Jeonnam Dragons
|
14 | 1034' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
3 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 1
Jeju United FC
|
5 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 80 | 62 | 18 | 25 | 59 | 5374' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 168 | - | 9 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 4 | - | 799' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Daejeon Korail
|
- | 25 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1729' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Jeonnam Dragons
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Jeonnam Dragons
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 380' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 168 | 83% | 9 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 2
Jeonnam Dragons
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Jeonnam Dragons
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 1034' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 1
Jeju United FC
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2023 | Daejeon Korail | Changwon City | - | |
| 10 Feb 2022 | Jeonnam Dragons | Daejeon Korail | Free | |
| 23 Nov 2020 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Jeonnam Dragons | - | |
| 22 Apr 2019 | Jeonnam Dragons | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Gyeongnam FC | Jeonnam Dragons | - | |
| 27 Jul 2017 | Jeju United FC | Gyeongnam FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Gyeongnam FC | Jeju United FC | - | |
| 31 Jul 2015 | Jeju United FC | Gyeongnam FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| K League 2 Korea-Republic | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Korea Cup Korea-Republic | |
| 2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Seon-Woo Kim's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Seon-Woo Kim's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Seon-Woo Kim's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Seon-Woo Kim is not currently available.
Seon-Woo Kim has won 2 trophies, including K League 2, Korea Cup.