Shirt #8
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Rayong FC
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Canada
Agent
Nolimitsatlas
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
San José, Costa Rica
Height
170 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 176 | 8436' | 16 | 527 | - | - | 16 | 527 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Canadian Championship
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Rayong FC
|
13 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League 1 Ontario
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
|
7 | 259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 1
|
13 | 1019' | - | 2 | 510 | - | - | 2 | 510 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2022/2023 |
Canadian Championship
Atlético Ottawa
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Canadian Premier League
Atlético Ottawa
|
25 | 1019' | - | 2 | 510 | - | - | 2 | 510 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
Valour
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Premier League
Valour
|
24 | 1389' | - | 3 | 463 | - | - | 3 | 463 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
|
10 | 361' | - | 1 | 361 | - | - | 1 | 361 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2020/2021 |
Canadian Premier League
|
7 | 538' | 1 | 538 | - | - | 1 | 538 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Sacramento Republic
|
26 | 1546' | - | 1 | 1546 | - | - | 1 | 1546 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Sacramento Republic
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Canada
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
Sacramento Republic
|
18 | 944' | - | 3 | 315 | - | - | 3 | 315 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2018/2019 |
US Open Cup
Sacramento Republic
|
2 | 125' | - | 2 | 63 | - | - | 2 | 63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Canada
|
1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Deportivo Saprissa
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Deportivo Saprissa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Deportivo Saprissa
|
16 | 595' | - | 1 | 595 | - | - | 1 | 595 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
10 | 325' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 176 | 95 | 81 | 65 | 109 | 8436' | 5 | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 4 | 51 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Canadian Championship
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Rayong FC
|
#8 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 92' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 37 | 86% | 1 | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League 1 Ontario
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 259' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Liga 1
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1019' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Canadian Championship
Atlético Ottawa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Canadian Premier League
Atlético Ottawa
|
- | 25 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 1019' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
Valour
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Premier League
Valour
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 1389' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera División
|
- | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 361' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Canadian Premier League
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 4 | - | 538' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 14 | 73% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Sacramento Republic
|
- | 26 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 1546' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Sacramento Republic
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Canada
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
Sacramento Republic
|
- | 18 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 944' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
US Open Cup
Sacramento Republic
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 125' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Canada
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División
Deportivo Saprissa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Deportivo Saprissa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
Deportivo Saprissa
|
- | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 595' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera División
|
- | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 325' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Canada
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
37'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Tomori Berat | Rayong FC | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | PS TIRA | Puntarenas FC | Free | |
| 03 Nov 2023 | Atlético Ottawa | PS TIRA | - | |
| 26 Jan 2022 | Valour | Atlético Ottawa | - | |
| 01 May 2021 | Guadalupe FC | Valour | - | |
| 02 Feb 2021 | Valour | Guadalupe FC | Loan | |
| 01 Feb 2021 | FC Edmonton | Valour | - | |
| 24 Mar 2020 | Sacramento Republic | FC Edmonton | - | |
| 18 Jan 2018 | Deportivo Saprissa | Sacramento Republic | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Guadalupe FC | Deportivo Saprissa | - | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | CS Herediano | Guadalupe FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División Costa Rica | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Copa Costa Rica Costa Rica | |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| Canadian Premier League Canada | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Keven Steven Alemán Bustos has won 2 trophies, including Primera División.