Shirt #28
Kojiro Shinohara - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Veertien Mie
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Japan
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
20 July 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Saga, Japan
Height
178 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 232 | 18855' | - | 5 | 3771 | - | - | 5 | 3771 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 2025/2026 |
Japan Football League
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Japan Football League
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
4 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
5 | 398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
J2 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
6 | 347' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Emperor Cup
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
12 | 872' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
38 | 3385' | - | 1 | 3385 | - | - | 1 | 3385 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2018/2019 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
33 | 2892' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
33 | 2970' | - | 1 | 2970 | - | - | 1 | 2970 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2016/2017 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
34 | 2895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
21 | 1890' | - | 3 | 630 | - | - | 3 | 630 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2014/2015 |
J2 League
Roasso Kumamoto
|
27 | 2093' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
6 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
12 | 597' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 232 | 209 | 23 | 14 | 79 | 18855' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Japan Football League
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Japan Football League
Veertien Mie
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 9 | 42' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J3 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 398' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
J2 League
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 347' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Emperor Cup
Matsumoto Yamaga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 6 | 872' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
- | 38 | 38 | - | 2 | 1 | 3385' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
J2 League
Avispa Fukuoka
|
- | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2892' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | - | 2970' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | - | 5 | 2895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 1890' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
J2 League
Roasso Kumamoto
|
- | 27 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 2093' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
J2 League
Fagiano Okayama
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 597' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Matsumoto Yamaga | Veertien Mie | - | |
| 09 Jan 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | Matsumoto Yamaga | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Fagiano Okayama | Avispa Fukuoka | - | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | Roasso Kumamoto | Fagiano Okayama | - | |
| 01 Feb 2014 | Fagiano Okayama | Roasso Kumamoto | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| J2 League Japan | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kojiro Shinohara's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kojiro Shinohara's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kojiro Shinohara's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kojiro Shinohara's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Kojiro Shinohara has no major trophies recorded yet.