Shirt #26
Katlego Mohamme - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Kruger United
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
Prosport
Contract Start
17 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 March 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Soshanguve, Gauteng, South Africa
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 80 | 6198' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
|
7 | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Chippa United
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
4 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
South Africa
|
5 | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
African Football League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
6 | 297' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
21 | 1803' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Olympics Men
South Africa U23
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
26 | 2316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 80 | 70 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 6198' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 431 | - | 11 | 12 | 14 | 42 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 24 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
|
#26 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 437' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 246 | 85% | 5 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Chippa United
|
#33 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 66% | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 10 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
South Africa
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
African Football League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 297' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
- | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1803' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Olympics Men
South Africa U23
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 2 | 1 | 2316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa
Appearances
5
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
419'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 5 | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
|
5 | 5 | 419' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa U23
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
180'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Olympics Men
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | Sekhukhune United | Kruger United | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Chippa United | Sekhukhune United | Return from loan | |
| 05 Feb 2026 | Sekhukhune United | Chippa United | Free agent | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Sekhukhune United | Chippa United | Free agent | |
| 09 Aug 2024 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Sekhukhune United | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Sekhukhune United | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Sekhukhune United | Loan | |
| 10 Nov 2022 | Moroka Swallows | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | University of Pretoria | Moroka Swallows | - |
Trophies & Honours
| PSL South-Africa | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Black Label Cup South-Africa | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| COSAFA Cup Africa | |
| 2023 South Africa | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Katlego Mohamme's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Katlego Mohamme's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Katlego Mohamme's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Katlego Mohamme's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Katlego Mohamme has won 3 trophies, including PSL, Black Label Cup, COSAFA Cup.