Shirt #22
Kabelo Mahlasela - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Magesi
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 February 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
South Africa
Height
175 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 193 | 13681' | 10 | 1368 | - | - | 10 | 1368 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
|
9 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
|
11 | 934' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
26 | 2274' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
3 | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
19 | 1446' | - | 1 | 1446 | - | - | 1 | 1446 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
3 | 285' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
29 | 2371' | - | 1 | 2371 | - | - | 1 | 2371 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
4 | 284' | - | 1 | 284 | - | - | 1 | 284 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
25 | 1958' | - | 4 | 490 | - | - | 4 | 490 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
10 | 546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
11 | 486' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
12 | 649' | - | 1 | 649 | - | - | 1 | 649 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
2 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
20 | 1148' | - | 1 | 1148 | - | - | 1 | 1148 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 193 | 154 | 39 | 76 | 65 | 13681' | 7 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 7 | 565 | - | 15 | - | 7 | 59 | 120 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 30 | 24 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Magesi
|
#22 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 316' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 81% | 3 | - | 3 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 4 | - | 934' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 160 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 16 | 29 | - | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2274' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 284 | - | 7 | - | 3 | 30 | 63 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1446' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 285' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 18 | - | 2371' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 284' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1st Division
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1958' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 546' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 486' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 104' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 12 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 649' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 20 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 1148' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Royal AM | Magesi | - | |
| 27 Oct 2020 | Polokwane City | Royal AM | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Bloem Celtic | Kaizer Chiefs | - | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Royal Eagles | Bloem Celtic | - | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Bloem Celtic | Royal Eagles | - | |
| 01 Jul 2011 | Unknown | Unknown | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Macufe Cup South-Africa | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 1st Division South-Africa | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Ultra Cup South-Africa | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Cup South-Africa | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| League Cup South-Africa | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Black Label Cup South-Africa | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kabelo Mahlasela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kabelo Mahlasela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kabelo Mahlasela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kabelo Mahlasela's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Kabelo Mahlasela has won 3 trophies, including Macufe Cup, 1st Division, Ultra Cup.