Shirt #8
Kurban Kurbanov - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Russia
Agent
No agent
Contract Start
-
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
24 September 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Derbent, Russia
Height
173 cm
Weight
65 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 537 | 39178' | - | 40 | 979 | - | - | 40 | 979 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2578' | - | 1 | 2578 | - | - | 1 | 2578 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2578' | - | 1 | 2578 | - | - | 1 | 2578 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2578' | - | 1 | 2578 | - | - | 1 | 2578 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2578' | - | 1 | 2578 | - | - | 1 | 2578 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
1 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
18 | 1451' | - | 3 | 484 | - | - | 3 | 484 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
18 | 1451' | - | 3 | 484 | - | - | 3 | 484 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
18 | 1451' | - | 3 | 484 | - | - | 3 | 484 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
18 | 1451' | - | 3 | 484 | - | - | 3 | 484 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
29 | 2343' | - | 3 | 781 | - | - | 3 | 781 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
29 | 2343' | - | 3 | 781 | - | - | 3 | 781 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
29 | 2343' | - | 3 | 781 | - | - | 3 | 781 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
29 | 2343' | - | 3 | 781 | - | - | 3 | 781 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
4 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
27 | 1663' | - | 2 | 832 | - | - | 2 | 832 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
27 | 1663' | - | 2 | 832 | - | - | 2 | 832 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
27 | 1663' | - | 2 | 832 | - | - | 2 | 832 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
27 | 1663' | - | 2 | 832 | - | - | 2 | 832 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
20 | 1041' | - | 1 | 1041 | - | - | 1 | 1041 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
20 | 1041' | - | 1 | 1041 | - | - | 1 | 1041 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
20 | 1041' | - | 1 | 1041 | - | - | 1 | 1041 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
20 | 1041' | - | 1 | 1041 | - | - | 1 | 1041 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 537 | 424 | 113 | 152 | 1 | 39178' | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2578' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2578' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2578' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2578' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 7 | - | 1451' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 7 | - | 1451' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 7 | - | 1451' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 7 | - | 1451' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 10 | - | 2343' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 10 | - | 2343' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 10 | - | 2343' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 10 | - | 2343' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 7 | - | 1663' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 7 | - | 1663' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 7 | - | 1663' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 7 | - | 1663' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 20 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | 1041' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 20 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | 1041' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 20 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | 1041' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 20 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | 1041' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kurban Kurbanov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kurban Kurbanov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kurban Kurbanov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Kurban Kurbanov is not currently available.
Kurban Kurbanov has no major trophies recorded yet.