Shirt #13
Krzysztof Kubica - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Nieciecza
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
Fabryka Futbolu
Contract Start
12 January 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
25 May 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Żywiec, Poland
Height
193 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 210 | 9310' | 22 | 423 | 3 | 3103 | 25 | 372 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
25 | 1856' | 5 | 371 | 1 | 1856 | 6 | 309 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 0.24 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
9 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
11 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
2 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone B
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone C
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Relegation - Play-offs
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
|
11 | 309' | - | 1 | 309 | - | - | 1 | 309 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
4 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
14 | 238' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
30 | 2115' | 9 | 235 | 2 | 1058 | 11 | 192 | 0.30 | 0.07 | 0.37 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Gornik Zabrze
|
4 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
22 | 1273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Gornik Zabrze
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
|
18 | 860' | - | 2 | 430 | - | - | 2 | 430 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
4 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 210 | 102 | 108 | 58 | 316 | 9310' | 72 | 32 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 1477 | - | 101 | 21 | 65 | 325 | 639 | 17 | 40 | 89 | 66 | 36 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
#13 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1856' | 37 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 615 | 69% | 43 | 12 | 24 | 163 | 317 | 12 | 25 | 44 | 31 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 180' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 68 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 28 | - | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Poland U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 7 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone B
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Girone C
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Relegation - Play-offs
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
|
- | 11 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 309' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 101' | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 38 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
- | 14 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 26 | 238' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 114 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 51 | - | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 5 | 2115' | 25 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 642 | - | 43 | 5 | 32 | 113 | 224 | 3 | 9 | 31 | 19 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | 22 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
I Liga
|
- | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | 860' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Gornik Zabrze
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland U21
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
26'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | - | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 7 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
2 | - | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 7 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland U19
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
226'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 2 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
4 | 2 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2025 | Benevento | Nieciecza | Free | |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Motor Lublin | Benevento | Back from Loan | |
| 03 Jul 2024 | Benevento | Motor Lublin | Loan | |
| 30 Aug 2022 | Gornik Zabrze | Benevento | Free | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Chrobry Głogów | Gornik Zabrze | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Gornik Zabrze | Chrobry Głogów | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| I Liga Poland | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Krzysztof Kubica's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Krzysztof Kubica's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Krzysztof Kubica's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Krzysztof Kubica's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Krzysztof Kubica has no major trophies recorded yet.