Shirt #9
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Esenler Erokspor
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Turkey
Agent
FutureBall
Contract Start
09 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
28 March 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Bursa, Türkiye
Height
190 cm
Weight
76 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 199 | 8937' | 36 | 248 | 8 | 1117 | 44 | 203 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.22 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Esenler Erokspor
|
9 | 461' | 1 | 461 | 1 | 461 | 2 | 231 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Süper Lig
Kasımpaşa
|
21 | 650' | 1 | 650 | 1 | 650 | 2 | 325 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Göztepe
|
18 | 843' | 4 | 211 | 1 | 843 | 5 | 169 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.28 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Göztepe
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Göztepe
|
- | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Göztepe
|
9 | 461' | 3 | 154 | 1 | 461 | 4 | 115 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.44 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Göztepe
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Rizespor
|
13 | 521' | 2 | 261 | - | - | 2 | 261 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
6 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
|
6 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
|
29 | 1689' | 5 | 338 | 1 | 1689 | 6 | 282 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Lig
|
4 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
10 | 775' | 1 | 775 | 1 | 775 | 2 | 388 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
10 | 775' | 1 | 775 | 1 | 775 | 2 | 388 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Turkey U21
|
1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Turkey U21
|
2 | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
|
8 | 252' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
|
29 | 1805' | 6 | 301 | 1 | 1805 | 7 | 258 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.24 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2015/2016 |
Süper Lig
|
4 | 259' | 2 | 130 | - | - | 2 | 130 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 199 | 115 | 65 | 7 | 32 | 8937' | 176 | 78 | 36 | 8 | - | - | 82 | 1511 | - | 75 | 7 | 51 | 653 | 1485 | 63 | 127 | 158 | 143 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Esenler Erokspor
|
#9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 461' | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 77 | 76% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 49 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Süper Lig
Kasımpaşa
|
#17 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 25 | 650' | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 98 | 64% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 91 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Göztepe
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 843' | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 137 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 55 | 127 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Göztepe
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Göztepe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Göztepe
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 461' | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 90 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 42 | 85 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Göztepe
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 521' | 13 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 113 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 37 | 87 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | - | - | 1689' | 27 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 274 | - | 25 | - | 16 | 121 | 267 | 13 | 29 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Lig
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 160' | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 15 | 54% | - | - | - | 10 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 775' | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 121 | 63% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 144 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 775' | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 121 | 63% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 144 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Turkey U21
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Turkey U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 252' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 50 | 69% | - | - | - | 24 | 53 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 29 | 20 | 9 | - | - | 1805' | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 314 | 63% | - | - | 11 | 134 | 360 | 9 | 17 | 41 | 35 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 259' | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 46 | 53% | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Turkey U21
Appearances
3
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
43'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | - | 43' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
2 | - | 43' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 19 Aug 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 18 Sep 2024 | 01 Feb 2025 | 4 mo |
| Knock | 22 Sep 2021 | 15 Oct 2021 | 3 wk |
| Virus | 01 Apr 2021 | 11 Apr 2021 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 13 Feb 2019 | 05 Mar 2019 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 07 Dec 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 24 Nov 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 10 Nov 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 01 Nov 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 05 Oct 2024 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2024 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 15 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 27 Feb 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 08 Apr 2021 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug 2026 | Kasımpaşa | Esenler Erokspor | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Kasımpaşa | Esenler Erokspor | - | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Göztepe | Kasımpaşa | Free | |
| 14 Jul 2023 | Rizespor | Göztepe | - | |
| 20 Jan 2022 | Yeni Malatyaspor | Rizespor | - | |
| 25 Sep 2020 | Bursaspor | Yeni Malatyaspor | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Ankaragücü | Bursaspor | - | |
| 31 Aug 2018 | Bursaspor | Ankaragücü | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Lig Türkiye | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Kubilay Kanatsızkuş has no major trophies recorded yet.