José Carlos Lazo Romero - Salary and Stats
Market Value
800K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 February 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Sanlúcar de Barrameda, Spain
Height
180 cm
Weight
69 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 228 | 11205' | 33 | 340 | 18 | 623 | 51 | 220 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.22 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
33 | 1306' | 3 | 435 | 2 | 653 | 5 | 261 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Albacete
|
4 | 149' | 1 | 149 | 2 | 75 | 3 | 50 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
19 | 843' | 1 | 843 | - | - | 1 | 843 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Albacete
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Espanyol
|
15 | 315' | 1 | 315 | - | - | 1 | 315 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
10 | 149' | 1 | 149 | - | - | 1 | 149 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Almeria
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
4 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
32 | 1257' | 5 | 251 | 2 | 629 | 7 | 180 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.22 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
1 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
38 | 2130' | 4 | 533 | 7 | 304 | 11 | 194 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.29 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
4 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
29 | 1998' | 8 | 250 | 3 | 666 | 11 | 182 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.38 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
35 | 2395' | 8 | 299 | 2 | 1198 | 10 | 240 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 0.29 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 120' | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 228 | 124 | 104 | 91 | 169 | 11205' | 288 | 125 | 33 | 18 | 1 | - | 207 | 2994 | - | 133 | 14 | 90 | 426 | 949 | 160 | 318 | 183 | 209 | 25 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
#16 | 33 | 14 | 19 | 14 | 24 | 1306' | 39 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 397 | 73% | 18 | 2 | 16 | 49 | 132 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 19 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Albacete
|
#16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 149' | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 9 | 55% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
- | 19 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 843' | 22 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 14 | 221 | - | 14 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 80 | 13 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Albacete
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Espanyol
|
- | 15 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 33 | 315' | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 106 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 50 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Espanyol
|
- | 10 | - | 10 | - | 33 | 149' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Almeria
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 19' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Espanyol
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | 32 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 1257' | 26 | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 477 | - | 11 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 98 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 14 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | 38 | 23 | 15 | 22 | 16 | 2130' | 48 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | 32 | 764 | - | 33 | 1 | 17 | 113 | 228 | 28 | 50 | 37 | 46 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 184' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 40 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 11 | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Almeria
|
- | 29 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1998' | 76 | 38 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 32 | 519 | 71% | 31 | 3 | 21 | 27 | 64 | 42 | 81 | 50 | 68 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Almeria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
- | 35 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 2395' | 63 | 26 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 426 | 73% | 16 | 3 | 22 | 126 | 264 | 53 | 104 | 23 | 43 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 120' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | 76% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Villarreal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
La Liga
Real Madrid
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 15 May 2025 | 02 Jun 2025 | 2 wk |
| Muscle Injury | 20 Mar 2025 | 25 Apr 2025 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 07 Jan 2025 | 06 Feb 2025 | 1 mo |
| Muscle Injury | 14 Oct 2024 | 23 Nov 2024 | 1 mo |
| Hamstring | 05 Sep 2022 | 08 Oct 2022 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 18 Sep 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
| 10 Sep 2022 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2026 | Albacete | Ibiza | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Ibiza | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Albacete | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 20 Aug 2024 | Espanyol | Albacete | Free | |
| 24 Aug 2022 | Almeria | Espanyol | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Getafe | Almeria | € 4M | |
| 20 Aug 2019 | Getafe | Almeria | Loan | |
| 06 Aug 2018 | Getafe | Lugo | Loan | |
| 27 Jul 2017 | Real Madrid | Recreativo Huelva | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Villarreal | Real Madrid | - | |
| 01 Apr 2017 | Real Madrid | Villarreal | Loan | |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Real Madrid | Villarreal | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| La Liga Spain | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Audi Cup World | |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José Carlos Lazo Romero's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José Carlos Lazo Romero's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Carlos Lazo Romero's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Carlos Lazo Romero's current market value is estimated at 800K €.
José Carlos Lazo Romero has won 2 trophies, including Segunda División, UEFA Champions League.