Shirt #19
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Rayo Vallecano
Market Value
12M €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
Niagara Sports Company
Contract Start
17 August 2023
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
20 February 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Navares de Enmedio, Spain
Height
173 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
RW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 278 | 17869' | 40 | 447 | 33 | 541 | 73 | 245 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.26 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
9 | 618' | 2 | 309 | 2 | 309 | 4 | 155 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.44 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
1 | 63' | 1 | 63 | - | - | 1 | 63 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
36 | 2483' | 10 | 248 | 1 | 2483 | 11 | 226 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.31 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 116' | - | - | 1 | 116 | 1 | 116 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
13 | 766' | 2 | 383 | 2 | 383 | 4 | 192 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Spain
|
1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
36 | 2512' | 6 | 419 | 3 | 837 | 9 | 279 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
3 | 151' | 2 | 76 | - | - | 2 | 76 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
36 | 1540' | 2 | 770 | - | - | 2 | 770 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
4 | 317' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
43 | 3402' | 5 | 680 | 6 | 567 | 11 | 309 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.26 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
3 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Levante
|
25 | 1766' | 4 | 442 | 7 | 252 | 11 | 161 | 0.16 | 0.28 | 0.44 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Levante
|
37 | 2187' | 4 | 547 | 9 | 243 | 13 | 168 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.35 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
4 | 299' | - | - | 1 | 299 | 1 | 299 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Valladolid
|
3 | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
17 | 1277' | 2 | 639 | 1 | 1277 | 3 | 426 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
2 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 278 | 196 | 82 | 127 | 93 | 17869' | 280 | 134 | 40 | 33 | 1 | - | 253 | 3787 | - | 280 | 8 | 91 | 870 | 2056 | 295 | 666 | 260 | 244 | 25 | 3 | |
| 2026/2027 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#19 | 9 | 9 | - | 5 | - | 618' | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 91 | 71% | 9 | - | - | 32 | 70 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 63' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 25 | 72% | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
#19 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 2483' | 51 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 398 | 76% | 31 | - | 11 | 116 | 267 | 28 | 59 | 34 | 39 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
#19 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 4 | 116' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 23 | 82% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 11 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Rayo Vallecano
|
#19 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 766' | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 166 | 79% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 81 | 11 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Spain
|
#14 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 36 | 30 | 6 | 23 | 6 | 2512' | 41 | 19 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 32 | 579 | - | 38 | - | 18 | 117 | 314 | 31 | 94 | 41 | 33 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 151' | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 36 | 14 | 22 | 12 | 23 | 1540' | 23 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | 17 | 419 | - | 19 | - | 7 | 73 | 161 | 15 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 317' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 1 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Levante
|
- | 43 | 38 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 3402' | 46 | 20 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 51 | 768 | - | 56 | 3 | 16 | 186 | 417 | 56 | 151 | 33 | 50 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 99' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 25 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 1766' | 36 | 20 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 22 | 410 | - | 33 | 1 | 12 | 97 | 248 | 36 | 76 | 39 | 21 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | 37 | 22 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 2187' | 23 | 11 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 41 | 587 | - | 48 | 2 | 16 | 135 | 297 | 46 | 93 | 36 | 28 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Levante
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 299' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 46 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 19 | 42 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Valladolid
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 56' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1277' | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 192 | 72% | 25 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 97 | 48 | 73 | 19 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valladolid
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Spain
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
22'
Debut season
2024/2025
Age at debut
27 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
1 | - | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foot Injury | 13 Mar 2022 | 16 Jul 2022 | 4 mo |
| Virus | 07 Jan 2022 | 13 Jan 2022 | 6 d |
| Knee Injury | 02 Sep 2021 | 20 Sep 2021 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 28 Jan 2021 | 05 Feb 2021 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 2025 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2025 |
| 09 Mar 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 20 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 15 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 12 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 06 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 30 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 21 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 17 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 10 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 02 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 19 Mar 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 08 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 18 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 11 Sep 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2023 | Levante | Rayo Vallecano | € 8M | |
| 04 Aug 2020 | Real Madrid | Levante | - | |
| 03 Jul 2018 | Rayo Majadahonda | Real Madrid | € 100K |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División RFEF Spain | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián's current market value is estimated at 12M €.
Jorge de Frutos Sebastián has no major trophies recorded yet.