Shirt #32
Jin-Woo Jeon - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Oxford United
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
19 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 October 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Guri, Korea Republic
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 192 | 8558' | 19 | 450 | 6 | 1426 | 25 | 342 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
2 | 89' | 1 | 89 | 1 | 89 | 2 | 45 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
2 | 71' | 1 | 71 | 1 | 71 | 2 | 36 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
7 | 227' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
36 | 1027' | 3 | 342 | - | - | 3 | 342 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Jeonbuk Motors
|
2 | 71' | 1 | 71 | 1 | 71 | 2 | 36 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
12 | 388' | 2 | 194 | - | - | 2 | 194 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Suwon Bluewings
|
16 | 823' | - | 1 | 823 | - | - | 1 | 823 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
1 | 57' | - | 1 | 57 | - | - | 1 | 57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
21 | 988' | 1 | 988 | - | - | 1 | 988 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
9 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
25 | 1710' | 6 | 285 | 3 | 570 | 9 | 190 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.36 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
8 | 218' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
20 | 1046' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
3 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Korea Republic U20
|
6 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Suwon Bluewings
|
3 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
12 | 692' | - | 2 | 346 | - | - | 2 | 346 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 192 | 117 | 75 | 82 | 98 | 8558' | 96 | 43 | 19 | 6 | 1 | - | 46 | 1294 | - | 72 | 7 | 22 | 286 | 542 | 38 | 86 | 53 | 115 | 24 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
#23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 38 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 71' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 36 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
#32 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 227' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 52 | 84% | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
#32 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 88% | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
#14 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 5 | 1027' | 24 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 323 | - | 14 | 2 | 6 | 59 | 109 | 8 | 24 | 13 | 24 | 9 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 71' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 36 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 388' | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 47 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 2
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 823' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 57' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 21 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 988' | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 120 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 57 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 408' | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 120 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 57 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 1710' | 41 | 20 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 20 | 420 | - | 30 | - | 8 | 116 | 204 | 13 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 218' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 74 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1046' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
Korea Republic U20
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 46% | 1 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 692' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Korea
Appearances
4
Goals
2
Assists
2
Minutes played
160'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 2 | 160' | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 74 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
2 | 1 | 89' | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 38 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 71' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 36 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Korea Republic U20
Appearances
6
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
199'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
17 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
6 | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
World Cup - U20
|
6 | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 5 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | Jeonbuk Motors | Oxford United | Transfer | |
| 09 Jul 2024 | Suwon Bluewings | Jeonbuk Motors | - | |
| 23 Jun 2021 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Suwon Bluewings | - | |
| 16 Jan 2020 | Suwon Bluewings | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Korea Cup Korea Republic | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| FIFA U20 World Cup World | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jin-Woo Jeon's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jin-Woo Jeon's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jin-Woo Jeon's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jin-Woo Jeon's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Jin-Woo Jeon has won 1 trophy, including Korea Cup.