Javier Bueno Plaza
Shirt #8

Javier Bueno Plaza - Salary and Stats

Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
NTA Sport Management
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
13 March 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Madrid, Spain
Height
180 cm
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 1432 102484' 6.9 156 657 - - 156 657 0.11 0.00 0.11
2025/2026
Copa del Rey
Navalcarnero
2 120' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
29 2149' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
1a Divisió
11 975' - 2 488 - - 2 488 0.18 0.00 0.18
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
16 1329' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
CF Talavera
35 1842' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
CF Talavera
35 1842' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
CF Talavera
35 1842' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Copa del Rey
2 171' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
32 2642' - 2 1321 - - 2 1321 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
32 2642' - 2 1321 - - 2 1321 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
32 2642' - 2 1321 - - 2 1321 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
32 2642' - 2 1321 - - 2 1321 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
32 2642' - 2 1321 - - 2 1321 0.06 0.00 0.06
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
25 1711' - 5 342 - - 5 342 0.20 0.00 0.20
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
24 1712' - 3 571 - - 3 571 0.13 0.00 0.13

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 1432 1168 264 498 93 102484' 6.9 2 2 156 - - - 1 76 - 7 3 1 18 31 4 5 3 2 291 -
2025/2026
Copa del Rey
Navalcarnero
#14 2 2 - - - 120' 7.0 1 1 - - - - 1 42 64% 4 2 1 13 20 2 3 2 2 - -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2024/2025
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
- 29 24 5 3 6 2149' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2023/2024
1a Divisió
- 11 11 - 1 - 975' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
- 16 16 - 8 - 1329' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
CF Talavera
- 35 17 18 5 19 1842' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
CF Talavera
- 35 17 18 5 19 1842' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2022/2023
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
CF Talavera
- 35 17 18 5 19 1842' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 -
2021/2022
Copa del Rey
- 2 2 - 2 - 171' 6.7 1 1 - - - - - 34 - 3 1 - 5 11 2 2 1 - - -
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
- 32 32 - 18 - 2642' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
- 32 32 - 18 - 2642' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
- 32 32 - 18 - 2642' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
- 32 32 - 18 - 2642' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2021/2022
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
- 32 32 - 18 - 2642' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
- 25 19 6 11 - 1711' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2019/2020
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
- 24 20 4 7 - 1712' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2025 Calahorra Navalcarnero Free
30 Jun 2025 Calahorra Navalcarnero Free agent
01 Jul 2024 Arandina Calahorra Free
11 Jan 2024 Penya Encarnada Arandina Free
01 Aug 2023 CF Talavera Penya Encarnada Free
13 Jul 2022 Cristo Atlético CF Talavera -
15 Jul 2019 Zamora Cristo Atlético -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Javier Bueno Plaza's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Javier Bueno Plaza's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Javier Bueno Plaza's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Javier Bueno Plaza's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Javier Bueno Plaza has no major trophies recorded yet.