Shirt #23
Jan-Simon Symalla - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
MSV Duisburg
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
B&B
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
23 January 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
Velbert, Germany
Height
176 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 259 | 15812' | 28 | 565 | 3 | 5271 | 31 | 510 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
5 | 133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
MSV Duisburg
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
24 | 711' | 2 | 356 | 3 | 237 | 5 | 142 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
MSV Duisburg
|
27 | 1743' | - | 3 | 581 | - | - | 3 | 581 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
22 | 1610' | - | 4 | 403 | - | - | 4 | 403 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
17 | 1121' | - | 1 | 1121 | - | - | 1 | 1121 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 259 | 168 | 91 | 128 | 95 | 15812' | 17 | 4 | 28 | 3 | - | - | 16 | 203 | - | 6 | 4 | 20 | 70 | 189 | 25 | 42 | 18 | 18 | 22 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
#23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 133' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 82% | - | 3 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
MSV Duisburg
|
#23 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 100% | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
#23 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 711' | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 168 | 68% | 6 | 1 | 18 | 60 | 163 | 19 | 36 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 1743' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
MSV Duisburg
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1610' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1121' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Niederrhein Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jan-Simon Symalla's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jan-Simon Symalla's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan-Simon Symalla's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan-Simon Symalla's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Jan-Simon Symalla has no major trophies recorded yet.