Shirt #26
James Balagizi - Salary and Stats
Attacking Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
England
Agent
CAA Base Ltd
Contract Start
25 January 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 September 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Manchester, England
Height
189 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CAM
LW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 107 | 6766' | 8 | 846 | 1 | 6766 | 9 | 752 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
6 | 224' | - | 2 | 112 | - | - | 2 | 112 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Wigan
|
3 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wigan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wigan
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Wigan
|
1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
5 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Kilmarnock
|
2 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
14 | 1053' | 2 | 527 | 1 | 1053 | 3 | 351 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.21 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
2 | 96' | 1 | 96 | - | - | 1 | 96 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
England U19
|
4 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 428' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
6 | 482' | - | 1 | 482 | - | - | 1 | 482 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
6 | 482' | - | 1 | 482 | - | - | 1 | 482 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
14 | 898' | - | 1 | 898 | - | - | 1 | 898 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
16 | 1228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
16 | 1228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 107 | 74 | 33 | 36 | 38 | 6766' | 11 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 668 | - | 35 | 4 | 18 | 69 | 173 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 224' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Wigan
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 48 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wigan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wigan
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 114 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Wigan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | 12 | 67' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 3 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Kilmarnock
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Liverpool U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Two
Crawley Town
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1053' | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 440 | - | 22 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 118 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Crawley Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Crawley Town
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 96' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Liverpool U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
England U19
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 428' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Liverpool
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 482' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 482' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | 898' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Liverpool U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
England U19
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
101'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | - | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
4 | - | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 6 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2024 | Kilmarnock | Liverpool U21 | - | |
| 24 Jan 2024 | Liverpool | Kilmarnock | Loan | |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Wigan | Liverpool U21 | - | |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Liverpool | Wigan | Loan | |
| 20 Jan 2023 | Crawley Town | Liverpool | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Liverpool | Crawley Town | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| League Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| FA Youth Cup England | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League 2 England | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
James Balagizi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
James Balagizi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
James Balagizi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
James Balagizi's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
James Balagizi has won 2 trophies, including League Cup, FA Cup.