Jerry van Wolfgang - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 August 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
12 March 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Arnhem, Netherlands
Height
173 cm
Weight
72 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 144 | 9399' | 28 | 336 | 1 | 9399 | 29 | 324 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
14 | 481' | 1 | 481 | 1 | 481 | 2 | 241 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Cheonan City
|
6 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Cheonan City
|
14 | 882' | - | 5 | 176 | - | - | 5 | 176 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Orange County SC
|
34 | 2567' | - | 3 | 856 | - | - | 3 | 856 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Orange County SC
|
1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
|
29 | 1856' | - | 6 | 309 | - | - | 6 | 309 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2018/2019 |
US Open Cup
|
2 | 162' | - | 3 | 54 | - | - | 3 | 54 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 2017/2018 |
USL Championship
Orange County SC
|
29 | 2413' | - | 8 | 302 | - | - | 8 | 302 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 2017/2018 |
US Open Cup
Orange County SC
|
3 | 213' | - | 1 | 213 | - | - | 1 | 213 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
GO Ahead Eagles
|
2 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
6 | 366' | - | 1 | 366 | - | - | 1 | 366 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 144 | 107 | 37 | 61 | 68 | 9399' | 6 | 4 | 28 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 134 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 20 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
ADO Den Haag
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 481' | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 126 | - | 9 | - | 2 | 18 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
ADO Den Haag
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
K3 League
Cheonan City
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 248' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K3 League
Cheonan City
|
- | 14 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 882' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
USL Championship
Orange County SC
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2567' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
US Open Cup
Orange County SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
USL Championship
|
- | 29 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 1856' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
US Open Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 162' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
USL Championship
Orange County SC
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2413' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
US Open Cup
Orange County SC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 213' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 366' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
De Graafschap
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 07 Nov 2016 | 09 Dec 2016 | 1 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 14 Oct 2016 | 21 Oct 2016 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 2023 | Cheonan City | ADO Den Haag | Free | |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Orange County SC | Cheonan City | - | |
| 11 Feb 2019 | Reno 1868 | Orange County SC | - | |
| 01 Feb 2018 | Orange County SC | Reno 1868 | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | De Graafschap | GO Ahead Eagles | Free | |
| 20 Jul 2012 | Unknown | De Graafschap | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| K3 League Korea-Republic | |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jerry van Wolfgang's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jerry van Wolfgang's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jerry van Wolfgang's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jerry van Wolfgang's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Jerry van Wolfgang has no major trophies recorded yet.