Shirt #38
Jakub Pokorný - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Zbrojovka Brno
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 June 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Czechia
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 217 | 16964' | 20 | 848 | - | - | 20 | 848 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League 1
Kifisia
|
28 | 2288' | 2 | 1144 | - | - | 2 | 1144 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
27 | 2395' | 2 | 1198 | - | - | 2 | 1198 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
26 | 2162' | 4 | 541 | - | - | 4 | 541 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
27 | 2166' | 2 | 1083 | - | - | 2 | 1083 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
20 | 1241' | - | 2 | 621 | - | - | 2 | 621 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
2 | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
30 | 1962' | - | 1 | 1962 | - | - | 1 | 1962 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
1 | 90' | - | 2 | 45 | - | - | 2 | 45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
22 | 1890' | - | 3 | 630 | - | - | 3 | 630 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
3 | 300' | - | 1 | 300 | - | - | 1 | 300 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
Hradec Králové
|
15 | 1136' | - | 1 | 1136 | - | - | 1 | 1136 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 217 | 190 | 27 | 16 | 55 | 16964' | 32 | 12 | 20 | - | - | - | 12 | 2339 | - | 65 | 42 | 73 | 232 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 35 | 44 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
|
#38 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 205 | 82% | 6 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 27 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League 1
Kifisia
|
#38 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2288' | 15 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 1025 | 85% | 26 | 20 | 20 | 76 | 136 | - | - | 22 | 14 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 1 | 1 | 2395' | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 528 | - | 11 | 5 | 19 | 68 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2162' | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 539 | - | 20 | 11 | 21 | 66 | 107 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 27 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2166' | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 1241' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 151' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 30 | 21 | 9 | - | 11 | 1962' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | - | 7 | 1890' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
Hradec Králové
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | 1136' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 18 Apr 2025 | 23 May 2025 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Kifisia | Zbrojovka Brno | Free agent | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Sigma Olomouc | Kifisia | Free agent | |
| 30 Aug 2022 | Baník Ostrava | Sigma Olomouc | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Hradec Králové | Baník Ostrava | - | |
| 16 Aug 2018 | Baník Ostrava | Hradec Králové | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Ústí nad Labem | Baník Ostrava | - | |
| 17 Feb 2018 | Baník Ostrava | Ústí nad Labem | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Znojmo | Baník Ostrava | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Czech-Republic | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Tipsport Malta Cup Europe | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| FNL Czech-Republic | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jakub Pokorný's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jakub Pokorný's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jakub Pokorný's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jakub Pokorný's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Jakub Pokorný has won 2 trophies, including Cup, Tipsport Malta Cup.