Justin Omoregie
Shirt #36

Justin Omoregie - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Red Bull Salzburg
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Austria
Agent
MLG Sports Consulting
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
21 September 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Wien, Austria
Height
191 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 69 4346' 6.8 4 1087 4 1087 8 543 0.06 0.06 0.12
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
1 7' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
19 1114' 6.8 - - 4 279 4 279 0.00 0.21 0.21
2024/2025
Cup
TSV Hartberg
3 242' - 1 242 - - 1 242 0.33 0.00 0.33
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Bundesliga
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
2. Liga
FC Liefering
11 680' - 1 680 - - 1 680 0.09 0.00 0.09
2023/2024
Cup
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Bundesliga
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
2. Liga
FC Liefering
2 25' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Cup
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
FC Liefering
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
3 224' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Youth League
7 551' - 1 551 - - 1 551 0.14 0.00 0.14
2021/2022
2. Liga
FC Liefering
18 1296' - 1 1296 - - 1 1296 0.06 0.00 0.06
2021/2022
UEFA U19 Championship
Austria U19
4 203' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
2. Liga
FC Liefering
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Youth League
1 4' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 69 53 16 26 21 4346' 6.8 6 1 4 4 - - 9 438 - 19 8 15 82 172 14 31 18 12 10 1
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Austria U21
- 1 1 - 1 1 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
- 19 14 5 9 5 1114' 6.8 6 1 - 4 - - 9 438 - 19 8 15 82 172 14 31 18 12 5 -
2024/2025
Cup
TSV Hartberg
- 3 3 - 1 - 242' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Bundesliga
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
2. Liga
FC Liefering
- 11 8 3 5 3 680' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Cup
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Friendlies Clubs
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa League
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Bundesliga
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
2. Liga
FC Liefering
- 2 - 2 - 2 25' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Cup
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
Red Bull Salzburg
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Friendlies Clubs
FC Liefering
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Austria U19
- 3 2 1 - 1 224' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Youth League
- 7 7 - 2 - 551' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
2. Liga
FC Liefering
- 18 15 3 6 3 1296' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1
2021/2022
UEFA U19 Championship
Austria U19
- 4 3 1 2 1 203' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
2. Liga
FC Liefering
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Youth League
- 1 - 1 - 2 4' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Austria U21
Appearances 1
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 7'
Debut season 2025/2026
Age at debut 21 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Austria U21
1 1 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
1 1 7' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1

Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Austria U19
Appearances 7
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 427'
Debut season 2021/2022
Age at debut 17 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Austria U19
7 5 427' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 2 2 2
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
3 2 224' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 1
2021/2022
UEFA U19 Championship
4 3 203' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 1 2 1

Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
29 Jan 2026 Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
22 Jan 2026 Inactive (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
11 Dec 2025 Inactive (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
27 Nov 2025 Inactive (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
06 Nov 2025 Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
23 Oct 2025 Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
02 Oct 2025 Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
25 Sep 2025 Achilles Tendon Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2025
30 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
23 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
16 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
12 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
09 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
06 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
02 Aug 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) Bundesliga 2025
30 Jul 2025 Achilles tendon rupture (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2025
08 Nov 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2023
24 Oct 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2023
03 Oct 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2023
20 Sep 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2023
23 Feb 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2022
16 Feb 2023 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Europa League 2022
02 Nov 2022 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2022
25 Oct 2022 Muscle Injury (Questionable) UEFA Champions League 2022
11 Oct 2022 Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2022
05 Oct 2022 Injury (Missing Fixture) UEFA Champions League 2022
13 Aug 2022 Back Injury (Missing Fixture) First NL 2022
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2025 TSV Hartberg Red Bull Salzburg Back from Loan
29 Jun 2025 TSV Hartberg Red Bull Salzburg Return from loan
27 Jun 2024 Red Bull Salzburg TSV Hartberg Loan
04 Nov 2022 Red Bull Salzburg FC Liefering Free
30 Jun 2022 Salzburg U19 Red Bull Salzburg Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Jugendliga U18 Austria
2021/2022 Winner
2020/2021 Winner
Bundesliga Austria
2022/2023 Winner
2. Liga Austria
2020/2021 2nd Place
Cup Austria
2024/2025 2nd Place
UEFA Youth League Europe
2021/2022 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Justin Omoregie's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Justin Omoregie's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Justin Omoregie's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Justin Omoregie's current market value is estimated at 400K €.

Justin Omoregie has won 3 trophies, including Jugendliga U18, Bundesliga.