Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
England
Height
185 cm
Weight
80 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 232 | 15290' | 63 | 243 | - | - | 63 | 243 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Galway United
|
4 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FAI Cup
Galway United
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
|
39 | 2496' | - | 11 | 227 | - | - | 11 | 227 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Irish Cup
|
3 | 197' | - | 2 | 99 | - | - | 2 | 99 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
2 | 147' | - | 1 | 147 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Division
Bohemians
|
19 | 1257' | - | 4 | 314 | - | - | 4 | 314 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2022/2023 |
FAI Cup
Bohemians
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
|
15 | 720' | - | 4 | 180 | - | - | 4 | 180 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2022/2023 |
Irish Cup
|
2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
15 | 1325' | - | 6 | 221 | - | - | 6 | 221 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Division
Dundalk
|
12 | 529' | - | 2 | 265 | - | - | 2 | 265 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
FAI Cup
Derry City
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
12 | 1034' | - | 2 | 517 | - | - | 2 | 517 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Sligo Rovers
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Two
Colchester
|
2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
32 | 2742' | - | 14 | 196 | - | - | 14 | 196 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Derry City
|
3 | 310' | - | 2 | 155 | - | - | 2 | 155 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligat Ha'al
|
5 | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Two
Colchester
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
Bromley
|
25 | 1653' | - | 6 | 276 | - | - | 6 | 276 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Bromley
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
Bromley
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
Bromley
|
25 | 1653' | - | 6 | 276 | - | - | 6 | 276 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Two
Colchester
|
9 | 297' | - | 1 | 297 | - | - | 1 | 297 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 232 | 163 | 69 | 58 | 92 | 15290' | 1 | 1 | 63 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | 14 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Division
Galway United
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 6 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FAI Cup
Galway United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premiership
|
- | 39 | 26 | 13 | 17 | 13 | 2496' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Irish Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 197' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 147' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Division
Bohemians
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1257' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FAI Cup
Bohemians
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 720' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Irish Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 1 | - | 1325' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Division
Dundalk
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 529' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FAI Cup
Derry City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Sligo Rovers
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | 1034' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Sligo Rovers
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 13' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 75% | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 9 | - | 2742' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Derry City
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 310' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligat Ha'al
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 271' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League
Bromley
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1653' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Bromley
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Trophy
Bromley
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National League - Play-offs
Bromley
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1653' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 297' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Glentoran | Galway United | Free | |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Bohemians | Glentoran | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Dundalk | Bohemians | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Dundalk | Derry City | Loan | |
| 24 Feb 2021 | Sligo Rovers | Dundalk | Free | |
| 24 Jul 2020 | Hapoel Hadera | Sligo Rovers | - | |
| 04 Feb 2020 | Colchester | Hapoel Hadera | - | |
| 19 Nov 2019 | Derry City | Colchester | - | |
| 11 Feb 2019 | Colchester | Derry City | Loan | |
| 08 Jan 2019 | Bromley | Colchester | - | |
| 27 Jul 2018 | Colchester | Bromley | Loan | |
| 04 Jan 2018 | Maldon & Tiptree | Colchester | - |
Trophies & Honours
| FAI President's Cup Ireland-Republic | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| League Cup Ireland-Republic | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| County Antrim Shield Northern-Ireland | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe is not currently available.
Junior Chukwuemeka Ogedi-Uzokwe has won 1 trophy, including FAI President's Cup.