Shirt #12
Jonathan McNamara - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Napier City Rovers
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 January 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Liverpool, England
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 240 | 20849' | - | 125 | 167 | - | - | 125 | 167 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
10 | 877' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
10 | 877' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
10 | 877' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
10 | 877' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
10 | 877' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
22 | 1884' | - | 13 | 145 | - | - | 13 | 145 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
22 | 1884' | - | 13 | 145 | - | - | 13 | 145 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
22 | 1884' | - | 13 | 145 | - | - | 13 | 145 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
22 | 1884' | - | 13 | 145 | - | - | 13 | 145 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
22 | 1884' | - | 13 | 145 | - | - | 13 | 145 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
20 | 1761' | - | 10 | 176 | - | - | 10 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
20 | 1761' | - | 10 | 176 | - | - | 10 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
20 | 1761' | - | 10 | 176 | - | - | 10 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
20 | 1761' | - | 10 | 176 | - | - | 10 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 240 | 240 | - | 59 | - | 20849' | - | - | - | 125 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 877' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 877' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 877' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 877' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 877' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 6 | - | 1884' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 6 | - | 1884' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 6 | - | 1884' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 6 | - | 1884' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 6 | - | 1884' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Central
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 6 | - | 1761' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - National
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 6 | - | 1761' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Northern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 6 | - | 1761' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Southern
Napier City Rovers
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 6 | - | 1761' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jonathan McNamara's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jonathan McNamara's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jonathan McNamara's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jonathan McNamara's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Jonathan McNamara has no major trophies recorded yet.