Shirt #17
Jithin Madathil Subran - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
NorthEast United
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
India
Agent
-
Contract Start
17 August 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 December 1999 (26y)
Place of Birth
Thrissur, India
Height
175 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 91 | 6853' | 17 | 403 | 7 | 979 | 24 | 286 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 0.26 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
2 | 261' | 2 | 131 | - | - | 2 | 131 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
India
|
14 | 837' | 1 | 837 | - | - | 1 | 837 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 997' | 2 | 499 | 2 | 499 | 4 | 249 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
India
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
14 | 991' | 1 | 991 | 2 | 496 | 3 | 330 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
20 | 1448' | 4 | 362 | 3 | 483 | 7 | 207 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.35 | |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
3 | 147' | - | 1 | 147 | - | - | 1 | 147 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
14 | 837' | 1 | 837 | - | - | 1 | 837 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2021/2022 |
I-League
|
17 | 1182' | - | 4 | 296 | - | - | 4 | 296 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2020/2021 |
I-League
|
6 | 142' | - | 1 | 142 | - | - | 1 | 142 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 91 | 72 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 6853' | 76 | 32 | 17 | 7 | - | - | 80 | 1199 | - | 92 | 3 | 15 | 290 | 620 | 101 | 194 | 60 | 74 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
#80 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 261' | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 57 | 47% | 3 | - | 1 | 13 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
India
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 837' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 221 | - | 21 | - | 1 | 51 | 97 | 15 | 25 | 9 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
#80 | - | - | - | - | - | 997' | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 201 | 66% | 13 | - | 1 | 52 | 115 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
India
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 991' | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 215 | - | 16 | - | 8 | 55 | 126 | 19 | 34 | 20 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 1448' | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 284 | - | 18 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 158 | 31 | 59 | 12 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 147' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
NorthEast United
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 837' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 221 | - | 21 | - | 1 | 51 | 97 | 15 | 25 | 9 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
I-League
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 13 | - | 1182' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
I-League
|
- | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 15 | 142' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
India
Appearances
15
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
848'
Debut season
2024/2025
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
15 | 11 | 848' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 221 | - | 21 | - | 1 | 51 | 97 | 15 | 25 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
14 | 11 | 837' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 9 | 221 | - | 21 | - | 1 | 51 | 97 | 15 | 25 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2022 | Gokulam | NorthEast United | - |
Trophies & Honours
| I-League India | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jithin Madathil Subran's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jithin Madathil Subran's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jithin Madathil Subran's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jithin Madathil Subran's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Jithin Madathil Subran has won 2 trophies, including I-League.