Shirt #8
Jan Fortelný - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Teplice
Market Value
275K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
Nehoda Sport
Contract Start
08 September 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
19 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Praha, Czechia
Height
175 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 156 | 9270' | 15 | 618 | 2 | 4635 | 17 | 545 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.11 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
12 | 976' | 1 | 976 | 1 | 976 | 2 | 488 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
2 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
10 | 426' | 1 | 426 | 1 | 426 | 2 | 213 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
7 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
20 | 824' | 1 | 824 | - | - | 1 | 824 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
2 | 178' | - | 2 | 89 | - | - | 2 | 89 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
2 | 154' | - | 1 | 154 | - | - | 1 | 154 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
5 | 145' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
3 | 182' | - | 1 | 182 | - | - | 1 | 182 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Republic U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
22 | 1471' | - | 4 | 368 | - | - | 4 | 368 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Teplice
|
1 | 6' | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
6 | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Teplice
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
28 | 2296' | - | 1 | 2296 | - | - | 1 | 2296 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
21 | 1264' | - | 2 | 632 | - | - | 2 | 632 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Czech Republic U19
|
3 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
3 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 156 | 111 | 45 | 64 | 59 | 9270' | 23 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 581 | - | 30 | 7 | 14 | 78 | 179 | 22 | 43 | 37 | 23 | 34 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
#8 | 12 | 12 | - | 5 | - | 976' | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 348 | 82% | 14 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 80 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
#11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 7 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 60% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
#8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 426' | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 111 | 71% | 11 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 30 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 20 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 824' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 71 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 15 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 178' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 154' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 145' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
Sigma Olomouc
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 29' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 182' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Sparta Praha
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Republic U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 1471' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Teplice
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Teplice
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Sparta Praha
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Teplice
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Sparta Praha
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 10 | - | 2296' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
- | 21 | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 1264' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Czech Republic U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Sparta Praha
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Czech Republic U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Czech Republic U19
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
137'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Sep 2025 | FK Jablonec | Teplice | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Sparta Praha | FK Jablonec | - | |
| 02 Jan 2023 | Sparta Praha | Sigma Olomouc | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Teplice | Sparta Praha | - | |
| 12 Aug 2021 | Sparta Praha | Teplice | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Teplice | Sparta Praha | - | |
| 08 Feb 2021 | Sparta Praha | Teplice | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Teplice | Sparta Praha | - | |
| 05 Oct 2020 | Sparta Praha | Teplice | Loan | |
| 01 Aug 2020 | Vysočina Jihlava | Sparta Praha | - | |
| 11 Jul 2019 | Sparta Praha | Vysočina Jihlava | Loan | |
| 17 Jul 2018 | Sparta Praha | Vlašim | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Liga U19 Czechia | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Tipsport Malta Cup Europe | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| FNL Czechia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jan Fortelný's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jan Fortelný's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan Fortelný's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan Fortelný's current market value is estimated at 275K €.
Jan Fortelný has won 2 trophies, including 1. Liga U19, Tipsport Malta Cup.