José Luis Fernández - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Argentina
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2024
Contract End
31 December 2025
Date of Birth
15 March 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 192 | 12561' | 14 | 897 | - | - | 14 | 897 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Nacional
Alvarado
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Nacional
Tristan Suarez
|
27 | 980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera Nacional
Alvarado
|
34 | 2642' | - | 6 | 440 | - | - | 6 | 440 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera Nacional
Nueva Chicago
|
35 | 2707' | - | 2 | 1354 | - | - | 2 | 1354 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera Nacional
Nueva Chicago
|
26 | 1776' | - | 3 | 592 | - | - | 3 | 592 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Atletico Tucuman
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
4 | 130' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa de la Superliga
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Defensa Y Justicia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
14 | 846' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
4 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
15 | 1117' | 1 | 1117 | - | - | 1 | 1117 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
6 | 439' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
20 | 1451' | - | 2 | 726 | - | - | 2 | 726 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010/2011 |
Primeira Liga
Benfica
|
2 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 192 | 148 | 44 | 85 | 89 | 12561' | 19 | 4 | 14 | - | - | - | 15 | 477 | - | 22 | - | 47 | 80 | 168 | 21 | 38 | 26 | 27 | 21 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Nacional
Alvarado
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Nacional
Tristan Suarez
|
- | 27 | 11 | 16 | 10 | 24 | 980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera Nacional
Alvarado
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 2642' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera Nacional
Nueva Chicago
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2707' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera Nacional
Nueva Chicago
|
- | 26 | 20 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 1776' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 29 | 74% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 130' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 44 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 6 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa de la Superliga
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Defensa Y Justicia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | 14 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 846' | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 169 | 80% | 18 | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Argentina
Atletico Tucuman
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1117' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 223 | 61% | 1 | - | 37 | 72 | 142 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 439' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Liga Profesional Argentina
Rosario Central
|
- | 20 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1451' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Primeira Liga
Benfica
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2024 | Alvarado | Tristan Suarez | Free | |
| 09 Jan 2023 | Nueva Chicago | Alvarado | Free | |
| 05 Mar 2021 | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Nueva Chicago | Free | |
| 08 Jul 2020 | Atletico Tucuman | Central Cordoba de Santiago | Free | |
| 03 Jul 2019 | Defensa Y Justicia | Atletico Tucuman | Free | |
| 21 Jan 2019 | Rosario Central | Defensa Y Justicia | Free | |
| 10 Jan 2015 | Godoy Cruz | Rosario Central | € 1.7M | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Benfica | Godoy Cruz | - | |
| 26 Dec 2012 | Benfica | Godoy Cruz | Loan | |
| 01 Sep 2012 | Benfica | Olhanense | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2012 | Estudiantes L.P. | Benfica | - | |
| 26 Jul 2011 | Benfica | Estudiantes L.P. | Loan | |
| 08 Jan 2011 | Racing Club | Benfica | € 1.5M |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa Argentina Argentina | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga Portugal | |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| Primeira Liga Portugal | |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional Argentina Argentina | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José Luis Fernández's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José Luis Fernández's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Luis Fernández's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José Luis Fernández's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
José Luis Fernández has won 2 trophies, including Copa Argentina, Taça da Liga.