Jake Dunwoody - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
England
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 September 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
England
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 143 | 10115' | - | 12 | 843 | - | - | 12 | 843 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2024/2025 |
Veikkausliiga
AC Oulu
|
25 | 1691' | - | 1 | 1691 | - | - | 1 | 1691 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2024/2025 |
Suomen Cup
AC Oulu
|
4 | 196' | - | 2 | 98 | - | - | 2 | 98 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Veikkausliiga
SJK
|
25 | 2035' | - | 5 | 407 | - | - | 5 | 407 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
Suomen Cup
SJK
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
SJK
|
3 | 172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Veikkausliiga
SJK
|
25 | 1606' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Suomen Cup
SJK
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
SJK
|
4 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
SJK
|
5 | 444' | - | 1 | 444 | - | - | 1 | 444 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Northern Ireland U21
|
9 | 685' | - | 1 | 685 | - | - | 1 | 685 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Veikkausliiga
HIFK Helsinki
|
26 | 2157' | - | 1 | 2157 | - | - | 1 | 2157 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Suomen Cup
HIFK Helsinki
|
5 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Derry City
|
1 | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
6 | 321' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Derry City
|
1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 143 | 113 | 30 | 42 | 35 | 10115' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Veikkausliiga
AC Oulu
|
- | 25 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1691' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Suomen Cup
AC Oulu
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 196' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Veikkausliiga
SJK
|
- | 25 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2035' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Suomen Cup
SJK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
SJK
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Veikkausliiga
SJK
|
- | 25 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1606' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Suomen Cup
SJK
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
SJK
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 147' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
SJK
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 444' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Northern Ireland U21
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 685' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Veikkausliiga
HIFK Helsinki
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2157' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Suomen Cup
HIFK Helsinki
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Derry City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Division
Derry City
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 321' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FAI Cup
Derry City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Northern Ireland U21
Appearances
9
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
685'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
9 | 8 | 685' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
9 | 8 | 685' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2024 | SJK | AC Oulu | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | HIFK Helsinki | SJK | Free | |
| 30 Jan 2021 | Derry City | HIFK Helsinki | Free | |
| 29 Jul 2020 | Stoke City U21 | Derry City | - | |
| 26 Jan 2018 | Stoke City | Curzon Ashton | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jake Dunwoody's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jake Dunwoody's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jake Dunwoody's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Jake Dunwoody is not currently available.
Jake Dunwoody has no major trophies recorded yet.